Click here to send us your inquires or call (852) 36130518

*** WCW/New Japan Pro Wrestling Supershow III

01-04-93 - Tokyo, JAPAN - The Egg Dome

1.  El Samurai, Akira Nogami, & Takayuki Iizuka defeated Koki Kitihara, Masao Orihara, & Nobukazu Hirai in 15:11 when Iizuka pinned Orihara after a powerbomb.

2.  Akitoshi Saito, Masashi Aoyagi, & The Great Kabuki defeated Hiro Saito, Norio Goto, & Super Strong Machine in 14:20 when Kabuki pinned Honaga after a backdrop.

3.  Jushin Liger pinned IWGP Junior Heavyweight Champion Ultimo Dragon in 20:09 after a top-rope "Frankensteiner".

4.  Ron Simmons pinned Tony Halme in 6:10 after the spinebuster.

5.  Sting pinned Hiroshi Hase in 15:31 with a big splash off the top rope.

6.  Masa Saito & Shinya Hashimo defeated Scott Norton & Dustin Rhodes in 13:57 when Hashimoto pinned Rhodes after multiple kicks.

7.  IWGP Champion The Great Muta pinned NWA World Champion Masahiro Chono in 19:48 after the moonsault to win the title.

8.  IWGP Tag Team Champions The Hellraisers (Kensuke Sasaki & Hawk) fought The Steiner Brothers to a double-countout in 14:38.

9.  Tatsumi Fujinami defeated Takashi Ishikawa via submission in 11:41 with the "Dragon Sleeper".

10.  Genichiro Tenryu pinned Riki Choshu in 18:14 with a powerbomb.

*** WCW Saturday Night Taping

01-11-93 - Atlanta, Georgia - Center Stage Theater

Matches Taped for the 11-16-93 WCW Saturday Night broadcast:

Features Bill Watts announcing that Rick Rude has been stripped of the WCW U.S. Title due to his injury and the winner of the tournament to determine the title's #1 contender will be the new champion.  Watts then announces that his son Erik has been suspended due to his gas station brawl with Arn Anderson.

Dark Match:  Maxx Payne defeated Tom Zenk by submission with the "Payne Thriller" armbar.

1.  Barry Windham, Brian Pillman, & Steve Austin defeated 2 Cold Scorpio, Brad Armstrong, & Johnny B. Badd when Windham pinned Armstrong with the DDT.

2.  WCW World Champion Big Van Vader (with Harley Race) pinned Jim Dixon.

3.  The Wrecking Crew - Rage & Fury defeated Chris Sullivan & an unknown when the unknown was pinned after a double-team "Vegematic"-type finisher.

4.  Maxx Payne defeated an unknown with the "Payne Thriller" armbar.

5.  Chris Benoit pinned Marcus Alexander Bagwell with a German suplex.  Post-match, Benoit was interviewed and claimed he'd defeat WCW's top stars.

6.  Cactus Jack defeated Paul Orndorff by disqualification when Big Van Vader interfered.  The Barbarian made the save for Cactus.

7.  WCW U.S. Title #1 Contender Tournament Final:  Dustin Rhodes defeated WCW/NWA Unified World Tag Team Champion Ricky Steamboat by countout to win the vacant WCW U.S. Title when Barry Windham came to ringside and delivered the DDT to Steamboat on the arena floor as the referee was knocked down.  Post-match, Rhodes saw the video of Windham's interference and claimed he was going backstage to talk to Steamboat about it.

Matches Taped for 01-23-93 WCW Saturday Night Broadcast:

Features Bill Watts announcing a Dustin Rhodes Vs. Ricky Steamboat U.S. Title rematch for later in the show.  Big Van Vader & Paul Orndorff are interviewed about tearing Sting apart, using a leather strap.

1.  Johnny B. Badd & Marcus Alexander Bagwel defeated Scotty Flamingo & Bob Cook when Bagwell pinned Cook with a backslide.

2.  Vinnie Vegas pinned Chad Byrd after the "Snake Eyes".

3.  Chris Benoit pinned Johnny Smith with the German suplex.  Post-match, Chris Benoit claimed that he had yet to show his full arsenal and had learned various maneuevers in Japan by wrestling Jushin Liger & Keijo Mutoh.

4.  The Wrecking Crew - Rage & Fury defeated Larry Santo & The Italian Stallion.

5.  Robbie V. (Rob Van Dam) pinned Pat Rose in an "Underdog Match".

6.  WCW World Champion Big Van Vader (with Harley Race) & Paul Orndorff defeated Johnny Gunn & Tom Zenk when Vader pinned Gunn with the powerbomb.

7.  Barry Windham pinned 2 Cold Scorpio with the DDT.

8.  Cactus Jack & The Barbarian defeated Tex Slazenger & Shanghai Pierce when Jack pinned Slazenger with the double-arm DDT.  Post-match, Jack was interviewed about his battles with Vader & Orndorff.

9.  WCW U.S. Champion Dustin Rhodes fought Ricky Steamboat to a television time-limit draw.

*** WCW Clash of the Champions XXII (Live)

01-13-93 - Milwaukee, Wisconsin - Mecca Arena

Announcers:  Jim Ross and Jesse Ventura

Features a music video for 2 Cold Scorpio.  Footage of the Rock 'n' Roll Express winning the Smoky Mountain Wrestling Tag Team Titles is aired.  Vinnie Vegas defeats Tony Atlas to win Jessie Ventura's "Strongest Arm" arm-wrestling title, due to Van Hammer being injured.  A video of Sting invading Big Van Vader's Rocky Mountain hideout airs to hype SuperBrawl III.

1.  Cactus Jack pinned Johnny B. Badd (substituting for the "suspended" Erik Watts) in 2:48 with an elbowdrop after Badd missed a top-rope sunset flip.

2.  2 Cold Scorpio pinned Scotty Flamingo in 4:11 after the 450 Splash.

3.  Chris Benoit pinned Brad Armstrong in 9:13 with a Dragon Suplex.

4.  The Wrecking Crew - Rage & Fury defeated Tom Zenk & Johnny Gunn in 6:05 when Gunn was pinned following a double-team backbreaker.

5.  WCW/NWA Unified World) World Tag Team Champions Shane Douglas & Ricky Steamboat defeated Steve Austin & Brian Pillman by disqualification in 13:34 after Austin hit Douglas with a title belt.

6.  Sting, WCW U.S. Champion Dustin Rhodes, & Cactus Jack (substituting for Ron Simmons) defeated Paul Orndorff, Barry Windham & WCW World Champion Big Van Vader in a "Thunderdome" cage match when Jack pinned Orndorff in 11:22 after hitting him with a boot as Orndorff attempted to piledrive Rhodes.  Ron Simmons was originally scheduled to be Sting & Rhodes' partner, but was attacked backstage.  Jack ran to the ring with bolt cutters to gain entry into the match and became a fan favorite, aiding Rhodes & Sting.

*** Canton, Ohio House Show

01-17-93 - The Civic Center

1.  Johnny B. Badd pinned Scotty Flamingo with a sunset flip off the top rope.

2.  Erik Watts pinned The Barbarian.

3.  Chris Benoit fought 2 Cold Scorpio to a draw.

4.  Barry Windham pinned WCW U.S. Champion Dustin Rhodes in a non-title match after hitting him in the head with his boot.

5.  Sting pinned Cactus Jack.

6.  WCW World Champion Big Van Vader pinned Ron Simmons.

7.  Unified (WCW/NWA) World Tag Team Champions Ricky Steamboat & Shane Douglas defeated Steve Austin & Brian Pillman.

*** Philadelphia, Pennsylvania House Show

01-23-93 - The Civic Center

Fans under 14 with a paying adult were charged $2/ticket.

1.  The Wrecking Crew defeated The Dream Team.

2.  The Barbarian pinned Johnny B. Badd after kicking him in the face after Barbarian kicked out of the top-rope sunset flip.

3.  Too Cold Scorpio fought Chris Benoit to a 20-minute limit draw.

4.  WCW U.S. Champion Dustin Rhodes pinned Barry Windham in a "No DQ" match by ducking Windham's attempt to hit him with a boot and using a roll-up.

5.  Unified (WCW/NWA) World Tag Team Champions Ricky Steamboat & Shane Douglas defeated Steve Austin & Brian Pillman when Douglas pinned Austin with the Belly-to-Belly suplex as Steamboat pulled Pillman to the floor.

6.  Sting & Cactus Jack defeated WCW World Champion Big Van Vader (with Harley Race) & Paul Orndorff in a "No DQ, Anything Goes, Philadelphia Street Fight" match when Jack pinned Orndorff with the Double Arm DDT after reversing Orndorff's attempt to send Jack head-first into a chair held by Harley Race, and sending Paul into it instead.  During the bout, several wooden boards and steel chairs were used.  At one point, Sting through Orndorff through a wooden table inside the ring.  Sting then went through the table after missing a "Stinger Splash" attempt on Orndorff.

*** WCW Saturday Night Taping

01-25-93 - Atlanta, Georgia - Center Stage Theatre

Dark Match:  Robbie V. (Rob Van Dam) pinned The Executioner.

Matches Taped for 01-30-93 WCW Saturday Night broadcast:

New wrestler Steve Regal was introduced to the audience.  The Rock 'N Roll Express were interviewed.

1.  Chris benoit pinned Tom Zenk with the German suplex.

2.  Brad Armstrong & 2 Cold Scorpio defeated Sgt. Buddy Lee Parker & an unknown when Armstrong pinned the unknown with the Russian legsweep.

3.  Erik Watts & Marcus Alexander Bagwell defeated Scotty Flamingo & Rip Rogers when Watts forced Rogers to submit to the STF.

4.  The Wrecking Crew - Rage & Fury defeated two unknowns after delivering the "Wrecking Ball".

5.  Maxx Payne defeated Johnny Gunn by submission with the "Payne Thriller" armbar.

6.  Paul Orndorff pinned The Barbarian.

7.  Sting & WCW U.S. Champion Dustin Rhodes defeated Barry Windham & WCW World Champion Big Van Vader by disqualification when Windham began using a strap.  Post-match, Sting was repeatedly whipped with the leather strap as preliminary wrestlers attempted to make the save.

Matches Taped for the 02-06-93 WCW Saturday Night broadcast:

Announced for SuperBrawl III pay-per-view:  NWA World Champion The Great Muta Vs. Barry Windham, as well as WCW U.S. Champion Dustin Rhodes Vs. Ron Simmons.  Jim Cornette, Stan Lane, Dr. Tom Pritchard, and Bobby Eaton storm through the crowd and into the set area, with Cornette stating he left WCW years ago because WCW's former executives (naming Jim Herd) tried to make The Midnight Express look like idiots.  He claimed The Heavenly Bodies (Lane & Pritchard) were being made to look like idiots by Bill Watts and The Rock 'N Roll Express.  Watts comes out, responds to Cornette, calls him a "sissy", and sets up a match betwene the Heavenly Bodies and The Rock 'N Roll Express to begin immediately.

1.  Brian Pillman & Steve Austin defeated 2 Cold Scorpio & Johnny B. Badd when Pillman pinned Badd.

2.  Steve Regal defeated Bob Cook.

3.  Ron Simmons pinned Mike Thor.

4.  Smoky Mountain Wrestling Tag Team Champions The Rock 'N Roll Express - Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson defeated The Heavenly Bodies - Stan Lane & Dr. Tom Pritchard (with Jim Cornette & Bobby Eaton) by disqualification when Eaton interfered.  The Bodies, Eaton, and Cornette beat up the Express post-match.

5.  Maxx Payne defeated Brad Armstrong by submission with the "Payne Killer" armbar.

6.  Johnny Gunn & Tom Zenk defeated Tex Slazenger & Shanghai Pierce by disqualification when Zenk was thrown over the top rope.

7.  Barry Windham defeated Sting by disqualification when Sting began using a leather strap.

*** WCW Saturday Night & Worldwide Taping

02-02-93, Atlanta, Georgia, Center Stage Theatre

Features Dustin Rhodes and a "mystery partner" (covered by a blanket) doing an interview about Paul Orndorff & Barry Windham.  Sting, wearing a fur coat to promote Vader's Rocky Mountain "White Castle of Fear" challenge at SuperBrawl, ran down the champion.

Dark Match:  Big Sky pinned Shanghai Pierce after an airplane spin.

Dark Match:  The Tasmaniac Vs. Joey Maggs

1.  WCW Television Title Tournament First Round Match:  Johnny B. Badd defeated Chris Benoit via pinfall when Badd was able to get a shoulder off the mat during Benoit's "Dragon Suplex", and both of Benoit's shoulders were counted down.

2.  WCW Television Title Tournament First Round Match:  Paul Orndorff pinned Too Cold Scorpio after Scorpio accidently slipped off of the top rope.

3.  WCW Television Title Tournament First Round Match:  Cactus Jack pinned Tom Zenk after the Double-Arm DDT.

Matches to Air on 02-13-93

1.  Unified (WCW/NWA) World Tag Team Champions Ricky Steamboat & Shane Douglas defeated John Cruz & Fred Avery.

2.  Rick Tames defeated WCW World Champion Big Van Vader (with Harley Race) by reverse decision disqualification when the referee disqualified Vader after the bout for having Harley Race put face paint on Tames and then brutally whipping him with a leather strap to send a message to Sting.

3.  Marcus Alexander Bagwell fought Steve Austin to a 10-minute time limit draw.  Due to the pre-match stipulations, Bagwell was declared the winner of the match, since Austin was unable to defeat him in 10 minutes.

4.  Barry Windham & Paul Orndorff defeated WCW U.S. Champion Dustin Rhodes & Cactus Jack by disqualification when Jack returned to the ring and used a shovel after being hip-tossed into the entrance tunnel by Orndorff moments earlier.  

5.  Tom Zenk & Johnny Gunn defeated Bob Cook & Ali Aja.

Matches to Air on 02-20-93

1.  Steve Regal, Too Cold Scorpio, & Marcus Alexander Bagwell defeated Scotty Flamingo, Tex Slazenger, & Shanghai Pierce.

2.  Vinnie Vegas pinned Brad Anderson.

3.  Cactus Jack pinned Mustafa Saed.

4.  Chris Sullivan defeated WCW World Champion Big Van Vader (with Harley Race) by reverse decision disqualification when the referee disqualified Vader after the bout for having Harley Race put face paint on Sullivan and then brutally whipping him with a leather strap to send a message to Sting.  Vader then whipped four enhancement talent with the strap, including Joey Maggs.

5.  Maxx Payne defeated Keith Cole.

6.  The Wrecking Crew defeated Johnny Gunn & Tom Zenk when one of the Crew pinned Gunn after sloppily jumping onto him from behind off the top rope as the referee was distracted.

7.  Ricky Steamboat pinned Brian Pillman in a "lumberjack match".  The lumberjacks included:  Steve Regal, Marcus Bagwell, Robbie V., Shane Douglas, Too Cold Scorpio, Keith Cole, Cactus Jack, Vinnie Vegas, Steve Austin, Shanghai Pierce, Tex Slazenger, and Maxx Payne.

*** Live Oak, Florida House Show

02-19-93 - Live Oak High School - Afternoon Show

1.  Van Hammer pinned Vinnie Vegas.

2.  Erik Watts pinned Tex Slazenger.

3.  Marcus Alexander Bagwell pinned Shanghai Pierce.

4.  Thw Wrecking Crew defeated Tom Zenk & Johnny Gunn.

5.  Cactus Jack defeated Paul Orndorff.

6.  WCW U.S. Champion Dustin Rhodes pinned Barry Windham.

*** Jacksonville, Florida House Show

02-19-93 - The Coliseum

1.  Shanghai Pierce & Tex Slazenger defeated Marcus Alexander Bagwell & Joey Maggs.

2.  Vinnie Vegas pinned Erik Watts with his feet on the ropes.

3.  The Wrecking Crew defeated Johnny Gunn & Tom Zenk.

4.  2 Cold Scorpio pinned Chris Benoit.

5.  Paul Orndorff pinned Cactus Jack.

6.  WCW U.S. Champion Dustin Rhodes pinned Barry Windham in a "Bunkhouse Match".

7.  WCW World Champion Big Van Vader defeated Sting by disqualification.

8.  WCW/NWA Unified World Tag Team Champions Ricky Steamboat & Shane Douglas defeated The Hollywood Blondes - Brian Pillman & Steve Austin when Douglas pinned Austin.

*** WCW Superbrawl III Pay-Per-View

02-21-93 - Asheville, North Carolina - The Civic Center

Announcers:  Tony Schiavone and Jesse Ventura

Features Ric Flair returning to WCW in a limo and later coming ringside for the NWA World Title match to a huge ovation.  Missy Hyatt is denied access to Flair's limo by his personal security team.

1.  Steve Austin & Brian Pillman defeated Marcus Alexander Bagwell & Erik Watts in 16:34 when Bagwell was pinned after a double-team.

2.  Too Cold Scorpio pinned Chris Benoit with a reversal of a roll-up in 19:59.

3.  Davey Boy Smith pinned Bill Irwin in 5:49 after a running powerslam.  This was Smith's WCW debut.

4.  Cactus Jack pinned Paul Orndorff at 12:01 in a "Falls Count Anywhere" match after hitting Orndorff in the face with a shovel.

5.  Smoky Mountain Wrestling Tag Team Champions The Rock 'n Roll Express - Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson defeated The Heavenly Bodies - Stan Lane & Tom Pritchard (with Jim Cornette) in 12:52 when Ricky Morton pinned Pritchard after Bobby Eaton interfered and accidently hit Pritchard.

6.  WCW U.S. Champion Dustin Rhodes defeated Maxx Payne (substituting for Ron Simmons) by disqualification at 11:28 when Payne shoved the referee while trapped in Rhodes' abdominal stretch.

7.  Barry Windham pinned NWA World Champion The Great Muta to win the title at 24:10 after hitting his Big DDT when Muta landed on Windham's knees on a moonsault attempt.  Ric Flair came into the ring to put the title around Windham's waist, and Windham responded by shoving Flair away.

8.  WCW World Champion Big Van Vader defeated Sting in a non-sanctioned, non-title "White Castle of Fear" strap match in 20:54 when Vader consecutively touched all four corners.

*** WCW Saturday Night Taping

02-23-93 - Atlanta, Georgia - Center Stage Theatre

Announcers:  Tony Schiavone and Jesse Ventura (first show as new co-hosts)

Matches Taped for 02-27-93 WCW Saturday Night broadcast:

Features Missy Hyatt being led away by Ric Flair's personal security as she attempted to get an interview.  Flair would later be interviewed, challenging any titleholder - specifically Dustin Rhodes, Barry Windham, and Big Van Vader.  He claims this run in WCW will be "A Flair for the Gold" and that his role in the company will be revealed soon enough.

1.  Keith & Kent Cole defeated The Wrecking Crew - Rage & Fury when the twins escaped the attempted "Wrecking Ball" finisher and scored a roll-up for tje pin.

2.  2 Cold Scorpio pinned Shanghai Pierce (with Tex Slazenger) with the top-rope corkscrew legdrop after jumping chest-first onto Slazenger & Pierce's bullrope as they were attempting to clothesline him with it, causing the partners to collide head-first.

3.  Steve Austin & Brian Pillman defeated Tom Zenk & Johnny Gunn.

4.  Davey Boy Smith pinned Sgt. Buddy Lee Parker with the running powerslam.

5.  Marcus Alezander Bagwell pinned Mike Thor with the fisherman's suplex.

6.  Maxx Payne defeated T.C. Carter by submission with the "Payne Killer" armbar.  Post-match, Payne was interviewed and told Flair not to overlook him.

7.  WCW U.S. Champion Dustin Rhodes pinned Bill Irwin with the bulldog.

8.  WCW Television Title Tournament First-Round Match:  Steve Regal pinned The Barbarian.

9.  WCW Television Title Tournament Quarterfinal Match:  Paul Orndorff pinned Cactus Jack after seriously working over Jack's injured knee.

Matches Taped for the 03-06-93 WCW Saturday Night broadcast:

Features an Arn Anderson interview, with Anderson mocking Erik Watts for having to fend for himself in WCW now without his father, and expressing how great it feels to be in WCW with talent like Ric Flair, Barry Windham, and The Hollywood Blondes at the top.  Anderson hinted that his hand had been "twitching" and may be ready to make the "Four Horsemen" signal once again.  Big Van Vader is interviewed about his dominance in WCW.

1.  The Barbarian pinned Rip Rogers with the kick to the face.

2.  Van Hammer pinned Bobby Baker with the "Hammer Rocks" slingshot suplex.

3.  Vinnie Vegas & Big Sky defeated Terry Travis & an unknown when Vegas scored the pin after the "Snake Eyes" drop.

4.  Erik Watts & Steve Regal defeated Chris Sullivan & Bob Cook when Watts forced Sullivan to submit to the STF.

5.  NWA World Champion Barry Windham pinned Brad Armstrong with the DDT after blocking Armstrong's Russian legsweep attempt by grabbing the top rope,

*** Baltimore, Maryland House Show

 02-25-93 - The Baltimore Arena

1.  Erik Watts & Steve Regal defeated Tex Slazenger & Shanghai Pierce when Regal pinned Slazenger.

2.  2 Cold Scorpio pinned Scotty Flamingo.

3.  Van Hammer pinned Vinnie Vegas.

4.  Cactus Jack pinned Paul Orndorff in a "Lumberjack Match".

5.  WCW U.S. Champion Dustin Rhodes defeated NWA World Champion Barry Windham by disqualification in a match where on the United States Title was on the line.

6.  WCW/NWA Unified World Tag Team Champions Ricky Steamboat & Shane Douglas defeated The Hollywood Blondes - Brian Pillman & Steve Austin when Douglas pinned Pillman.

7.  WCW World Champion Big Van Vader pinned Sting in a "No Disqualification Match".

*** Detroit, Michigan House Show

02-27-93 - The Cobo Arena

1.  Erik Watts & Steve Regal defeated Tex Slazenger & Shanghai Pierce.

2.  Maxx Payne defeated Denny Kass by submission.

3.  Van Hammer pinned Vinnie Vegas.

4.  2 Cold Scorpio pinned Scotty Flamingo.

5.  Paul Orndorff pinned Cactus Jack.

6.  NWA World Champion Barry Windham pinned WCW U.S. Champion Dustin Rhodes in a non-title match.

7.  WCW World Champion Big Van Vader defeated Sting by disqualification.

8.  The Hollywood Blondes - Steve Austin & Brian Pillman defeated WCW/NWA Unified World Tag Team Champions Ricky Steamboat & Shane Douglas by disqualification.

*** Chicago, Illinois House Show

02-28-93 - Chicago, Illinois - The UIC Pavilion

Features Vinnie Vegas defeating Van Hammer in an "Arm-Wrestling Challenge".

1.  2 Cold Scorpio pinned Scotty Flamingo.

2.  Maxx Payne defeated Rip Rogers by submission.

3.  Erik Watts & Steve Regal defeated Tex Slazenger & Shanghai Pierce.

4.  Van Hammer pinned Vinnie Vegas.

5.  Paul Orndorff pinned Cactus Jack.

6.  NWA World Champion Barry Windham pinned WCW U.S. Champion Dustin Rhodes in a non-title match.

7.  WCW World Champion Big Van Vader pinned Sting.

8.  WCW/NWA Unified World Tag Team Champions Shane Douglas & Ricky Steamboat defeated The Hollywood Blondes - Steve Austin & Brian Pillman.

*** WCW Worldwide Television Tapings

03-03-93 - Macon, Georgia - The Coliseum

1.  The Hollywood Blondes - Steve Austin & Brian Pillman defeated WCW/NWA Unified World Tag Team Champions Ricky Steamboat & Shane Douglas to win the titles when Pillman pinned Steamboat after Austin hit the champion in the back with one of the title belts.

2.  WCW Television Title Tournament Semi-Final Match:  Erik Watts defeated Vinnie Vegas.

3.  WCW Television Title Tournament Final:  Paul Orndorff pinned Erik Watts to win the vacant title.

4.  WCW U.S. Champion Dustin Rhodes pinned Rip Rogers.

5.  WCW Television Champion Paul Orndorff pinned Chuck Coates.

6.  Davey Boy Smith pinned Mike Thor.

7.  Maxx Payne defeated Joey Maggs by submission.

8.  WCW U.S. Champion Dustin Rhodes fought WCW Television Champion Paul Orndorff to a double count-out.

9.  Ricky Steamboat, Shane Douglas, & WCW U.S. Champion Dustin Rhodes defeated NWA World Heavyweight Champion Barry Windham and WCW/NWA Unified World Tag Team Champions The Hollywood Blondes - Steve Austin, & Brian Pillman when Steamboat pinned Pillman.

10.  WCW Television Champion Paul Orndorff pinned Brad Anderson.

11.  2 Cold Scorpio & Marcus Alexander Bagwell defeated The Wrecking Crew - Rage & Fury.


*** Winston-Salem, North Carolina

03-06-93, The Coliseum

1.  Erik Watts defeated Vinnie Vegas.

2.  Maxx Payne defeated Brad Armstrong via submission.

3.  2 Cold Scorpio & Marcus Bagwell defeated Shanghai Pierce & Tex Slazenger when Scorpio pinned Pierce.

4.  The Barbarian defeated Steve Regal.

5.  WCW Television Champion Paul Orndorff defeated Cactus Jack in a lumberjack match.

6.  Sting defeated WCW World Champion Big Van Vader in a non-title match.

7.  Unified  (WCW/NWA) World Tag Team Champions Steve Austin & Brian Pillman defeated Ricky Steamboat & Shane Douglas via disqualification when Steamboat used a chair.

8.  NWA World Champion Barry Windham defeated WCW U.S. Champion Dustin Rhodes in a Texas Death Match.


*** Raleigh, North Carolina House Show

03-07-93 - The Dorton Arena

1.  Steve Regal fought Vinnie Vegas to a 10-minute draw.

2.  Maxx Payne defeated Erik Watts.

3.  2 Cold Scorpio & Marcus Alexander Bagwell defeated Shanghai Pierce & Tex Slazenger.

4.  Brad Armstrong pinned The Barbarian.

5.  Cactus Jack pinned WCW Television Champion Paul Orndorff in a non-title match.

6.  WCW U.S. Champion Dustin Rhodes pinned NWA World Champion Barry Windham in a match where only the United States Title was on the line.

7.  WCW World Champion Big Van Vader defeated Sting via disqualification.

8.  WCW/NWA Unified World Tag Team Champions The Hollywood Blondes - Steve Austin & Brian Pillman defeated Ricky Steamboat & Shane Douglas.

*** WCW Saturday Night Taping

03-08-93 - Atlanta, Georgia - Center Stage Theatre

Matches Aired on the 03-13-97 WCW Saturday Night broadcast:

Features both Larry Zbyszko & Missy Hyatt attempting to interview Ric Flair backstage.  Hyatt was eventually removed from the backstage area by Flair's personal security.  Rick Rude is interviewed, running down Dustin Rhodes and also insulting Paul Orndorff.  Ric Flair & Arn Anderson were interviewed about Flair's WCW return.

1.  Ricky Steamboat & Shane Douglas defeated Chic Donovan & The Masked Wrecker when Douglas pinned Wrecker.

2.  NWA World Champion Barry Windham pinned Johnny Gunn.  Post-match, Tony Schiavone attempted to interview Windham but the champion walked off when Ric Flair's name was mentioned.

3.  2 Cold Scorpio & Marcus Alexander Bagwell defeated Pat Rose & J.D. Wolf when Bagwell pinned Wolf.

4.  Davey Boy Smith pinned Barry Vincent after the running powerslam.  Post-match, Smith was interviewed and challenged Big Van Vader.

5.  Tex Slazenger & Shanghai Pierce defeated Bobby Baker & Scott McKeever when Slazenger pinned McKeever.  Post-match, Slazenger & Pierce challenged Keith & Kent Cole to a match.

6.  Keith & Kent Cole defeated Tex Slazenger & Shanghai Pierce when Pierce was pinned by one of the twins.  Post-match, The Wrecking Crew ran in to attack the Coles, who escaped.

7.  Maxx Payne defeated T.C. Carter by submission with the "Payne Killer" armbar.

8.  WCW World Champion Big Van Vader pinned Danny Cox after the powerbomb.

9.  The Bruise Brothers - Ron & Don Harris defeated Brad Anderson & Scott Allen when one of the twins pinned Allen.  Post-match, Jesse Ventura interviewed The Bruise Brothers, who threatened The Cole Twins.

10.  WCW Television Champion Paul Orndorff defeated WCW U.S. Champion Dustin Rhodes by disqualification when referee Nick Patrick, who had been knocked down, saw Rhodes ram Orndorff head-first into the ringpost, after blocking Orndorff's attempt to so the same to him.  Rick Rude interrupted the commentary table mid-match and joined them to give his thoughts.  Post-match, Rude hit the ring to challenge Rhodes, and the two were separated by WCW security.

Matches Aired on the 03-20-93 WCW Saturday Night broadcast:

Features Missy Hyatt, disguised as a man, interrupting Larry Zbyszko's attempt to interview Ric Flair, with Flair's security guards exposing her ruse.  Hyatt would later unsuccessfully attempt to seduce Arn Anderson to get an interview with Flair.  Flair would later do an interview about how some foolish people just can't appreciate greatness, with Flair then challenging Dustin Rhodes, Barry Windham, and Big Van Vader.

1.  WCW/NWA Unified World Tag Team Champions The Hollywood Blondes - Brian Pillman & Steve Austin defeated Robbie V. & Brad Armstrong when Pillman pinned Armstrong after a double-team off the top rope.

2.  Vinnie Vegas pinned Danny Dietz after the "Snake Eyes" drop.

3.  Van Hammer pinned Mustafa Saied with the "Hammer Rocks" suplex.

4.  Cactus Jack pinned Fred Avery after the double-arm DDT.

5.  Ron & Don Harris defeated Chris Sullivan & Larry Santo when Santo was pinned by one of the twins.  Post-match, the Harris brothers were interviewed and clamined they would show the Cole Twins who the best twin team was.

6.  Johnny B. Badd pinned Mike Thor after the left hook punch.

7.  Keith & Kent Cole defeated The Wrecking Crew - Rage & Fury when one of the twins scored the pin after a double-dropkick.

8.  Rick Rude pinned The Italian Stalion after the "Rude Awakening".

9.  Davey Boy Smith pinned Rip Rogers with the running powerslam.

10.  NWA World Champion Barry Windham pinned Tom Zenk after the DDT.

11.  Maxx Payne defeated Tony Giavanti with the "Payne Killer" armbar.

12.  2 Cold Scorpio & Marcus Alexander Bagwell defeated Tex Slazenger & Shanghai Pierce when Scorpio pinned Slazenger with the "Diss That Don't Miss" 450 Splash.

*** London, ENGLAND House Show

03-11-93 - The Wembley Arena

1.  WCW Television Champion Paul Orndorff pinned Michael Hayes.

2.  WCW U.S. Champion Dustin Rhodes fought NWA World Champion Barry Windham to a double-countout in a non-title bout.

3.  Maxx Payne defeated Cactus Jack.

4.  Johnny B. Badd pinned Vinnie Vegas.

5.  Van Hammer pinned Scotty Flamingo.

6.  Davey Boy Smith defeated Rick Rude by disqualification.

7.  Sting pinned WCW World Champion Big Van Vader to win the title.

*** Manchester, ENGLAND House Show

03-13-93 - The G/Mex Center

1.  Johnny B. Badd pinned Scotty Flamingo.

2.  Maxx Payne defeated Michael Hayes.

3.  Davey Boy Smith pinned Vinnie Vegas.

4.  Rick Rude pinned Van Hammer.

5.  Big Van Vader pinned Cactus Jack.

6.  WCW World Champion Sting defeated WCW Television Champion Paul Orndorff.

*** Clover, South Carolina

03-13-93

*** Newberry, South Carolina

03-14-93

*** Aberdeen, Scotland

03-14-93, Exhibition & Conference Center

1.  Johnny B. Badd defeated Scotty Flamingo.

2.  Van Hammer defeated Maxx Payne.

3.  WCW TV Champion Paul Orndorff defeated Michael Hayes.

4.  Cactus Jack defeated Vinnie Vegas.

5.  WCW U.S. Champion Dustin Rhodes fought NWA World Champion Barry Windham to a double count-out.

6.  WCW World Champion Sting defeated Big Van Vader.

7.  Davey Boy Smith defeated Rick Rude via disqualification.


*** Belfast, Northern Ireland

03-16-93, Kings Hall

1.  Van Hammer defeated Scotty Flamingo.

2.  Johnny B. Badd defeated Vinnie Vegas.

3.  Maxx Payne defeated Cactus Jack.

4.  WCW U.S. Champion Dustin Rhodes fought NWA World Champion Barry Windham to a double count-out.

5.  Davey Boy Smith defeated Rick Rude via disqualification.

6.  Big Van Vader defeated Michael Hayes.

7.  WCW World Champion Sting defeated WCW Television Champion Paul Orndorff.


*** Dublin, Ireland

03-17-93

1.  Johnny B. Badd pinned Scotty Flamingo.

2.  Van Hammer pinned Maxx Payne.

3.  WCW U.S. Champion Dustin Rhodes fought NWA World Champion Barry Windham to a no-contest when both men started brawling around ringside before the match began.

4.  Davey Boy Smith pinned Vinnie Vegas with the running powerslam.

5.  WCW Television Champion Paul Orndorff pinned Michael Hayes with the piledriver.

6.  Rick Rude pinned Cactus Jack following the "Rude Awakening" neckbreaker after Cactus missed a top rope attack.

7.  Big Van Vader (with Harley Race) pinned WCW World Champion Sting to win the title with the powerbomb after Sting hit his head on the ring post while attempting a "Stinger Splash" in the corner.


*** Thomaston, Georgia

03-19-93


*** Jacksonville, Florida House Show

03-20-93, The Coliseum

1.  Brad Armstrong defeated Sgt. Buddy Lee Parker.

2.  Erik Watts & Marcus Bagwell defeated Tex Slazenger & Shanghai Pierce when Bagwell pinned Pierce.

3.  Vinnie Vegas fought Van Hammer to a double count-out.

4.  Rick Rude & WCW Television Champion Paul Orndorff defeated Davey Boy Smith & Steven Regal.

5.  Cactus Jack, Ricky Steamboat, & Shane Douglas defeated Steve Austin, Brian Pillman, & Paul Orndorff in an elimination match.

6.  Sting defeated WCW World Champion Big Van Vader via disqualification.


*** Gadsden, Alabama House Show

03-21-93, The Coliseum

1.  Steve Regal fought Keith Cole to a 10-minute draw.

2.  Erik Watts & Marcus Alexander Bagwell defeated The Wrecking Crew (Rage & Fury).

3.  Robbie V pinned Mustafa Saed.

4.  Van Hammer defeated Vinnie Vegas.

5.  Unified (WCW/NWA) World Tag Team Champions Steve Austin & Brian Pillman defeated Ricky Steamboat & Shane Douglas.


*** Albany, Georgia

03-21-93


*** WCW Saturday Night Taping

03-23-93 - Atlanta, Georgia - Center Stage Theater

Matches Taped for 03-27-93 WCW Saturday Night broadcast:

Features interviews with 2 Cold Scorpio & Marcus Alexander Bagwell, Arn Anderson & Ric Flair, Rick Rude, and Brian Pillman & Steve Austin.  Footage of The Hollywood Blondes' victory for the WCW/NWA Unified World Tag Team Titles is aired.  Davey Boy Smith defeating Vinnie Vegas on March 13th in Manchester, England during WCW's recent overseas tour was aired.

1.  2 Cold Scorpio & Marcus Alexander Bagwell defeated Paul Lee & Rip Rogers when Scorpio pinned Lee with the "Diss That Don't Miss" 450 Splash.

2.  Ron Simmons pinned Sam Cody.

3.  Steve Regal defeated Mike Boone.

4.  Brian Pillman & Steve Austin defeated Tommy Angel & Mike Winner when Pillman pinned Winner after a double-team maneuever.

5.  Van Hammer pinned T.J. Faraday with the "Hammer Rocks" slingshot suplex.

6.  Rick Rude pinned Vic Bell with the "Rude Awakening".

7.  WCW Television Champion Paul Orndorff pinned Robbie V. with the piledriver.

Dark Match:  Johnny Gunn & Tom Zenk defeated Mustafa Saied & Lowrider Hogg.

Matches Taped for 04-03-93 WCW Saturday Night broadcast:

Features interviews with Johnny B. Badd, Keith & Kent Cole, Missy Hyatt, Sting, Barry Windham, and Arn Anderson & Ric Flair, with Anderson showing Flair his wrestling boots and asking him when he'll start wrestling and Flair saying he wasn't ready to yet.

1.  Ron Simmons pinned J.D. Wolf.

2.  WCW Television Champion Paul Orndorff pinned The Italian Stallion with the piledriver.

3.  Johnny B. Badd pinned Paul Lee with the top-rope sunset flip.

4.  Vinnie Vegas pinned Rob Morgan after the "Snake Eyes".

5.  The Wrecking Crew - Rage & Fury defeated Erik Watts & Brad Amrstrong when Armstrong was pinned.

6.  Cactus Jack pinned Tex Slazenger (with Shanghai Pierce) after using Pierce's bullrope on Slazenger.

7.  Sting defeated Mike Thor by submission with the "Scorpion Deathlock".

8.  Ricky Steamboat & Shane Douglas defeated Bob Cook & Randy Sledge when Steamboat pinned Sledge with the flying bodypress.

9.  NWA World Champion Barry Windham pinned Joey Maggs with the DDT.

10.  Rick Rude pinned Danny Dees with the "Rude Awakening".

11.  Arn Anderson pinned Rex Cooper with the spinebuster.

*** Roanoke, Virginia

03-26-93, The Civic Center


*** Charleston, West Virginia

03-27-93


*** Atlanta, Georgia House Show

03-28-93 - The Omni


*** Monroe, Louisiana

03-29-93

*** Shreveport, Louisiana

03-30-93


*** New Orleans, Louisiana

03-31-93, Municipal Auditorium

1.  Maxx Payne defeated Johnny Gunn.

2.  2 Cold Scorpio & Marcus Bagwell defeated Shanghai Pierce & Tex Slazenger when Scorpio pinned Slazenger.

3.  Ron Simmons pinned Steven Dane.

4.  Van Hammer defeated Vinnie Vegas.

5.  Unified (WCW/NWA) World Tag Team Champions Steve Austin & Brian Pillman defeated Ricky Steamboat & Shane Douglas when Austin pinned Douglas.

6.  Sting won a 10-man battle royal, last eliminating Shanghai Pierce.


WCW @ Norfolk, VA – Scope – April 1, 1993

2 Cold Scorpio defeated Doug Gibson

Maxx Payne defeated Johnny Gunn

Van Hammer defeated Vinnie Vegas

Cactus Jack & the Barbarian defeated the Wrecking Crew when Cactus pinned Rage

WCW TV Champion Paul Orndorff defeated Tom Zenk

WCW World Champion Big Van Vader defeated Sting via disqualification

Unified Tag Team Champions Steve Austin & Brian Pillman defeated Ricky Steamboat & Shane Douglas when Austin pinned Douglas

WCW @ Winston-Salem, NC – Coliseum – April 2, 1993

2 Cold Scorpio defeated Helmut Hesler

Maxx Payne defeated Johnny Gunn

Van Hammer defeated Vinnie Vegas

Cactus Jack & the Barbarian defeated the Wrecking Crew

Tom Zenk (sub. for WCW US Champion Dustin Rhodes) defeated WCW TV Champion Paul Orndorff via disqualification when the champion threw Zenk over the top

Unified Tag Team Champions Steve Austin & Brian Pillman defeated Ricky Steamboat & Shane Douglas when Pillman pinned Douglas after hitting him with brass knuckles

WCW World Champion Big Van Vader pinned Sting after Harley Race interfered and hit the challenger with a chair

WCW @ Charlotte, NC – Coliseum – April 3, 1993

2 Cold Scorpio defeated Joey Maggs

Maxx Payne defeated Johnny Gunn

The Barbarian defeated Rage

Van Hammer defeated Vinnie Vegas

Arn Anderson defeated Erik Watts

Rick Rude defeated Tom Zenk

Cactus Jack fought Paul Orndorff to a double count-out

WCW World Champion Big Van Vader defeated Sting via disqualification

Unified Tag Team Champions Steve Austin & Brian Pillman defeated Ricky Steamboat & Shane Douglas

WCW @ Kansas City, MO – April 10, 1993

WCW @ New York City, NY – The Theater at Madison Square Garden – April 14, 1993

Ricky Steamboat & Shane Douglas vs. Unified Tag Team Champions Steve Austin & Brian Pillman

NWA World Champion Barry Windham pinned Ricky Steamboat

Sting vs. WCW World Champion Big Van Vader

WCW @ Baltimore, MD – Arena – April 15, 1993

Ron Simmons vs. NWA World Champion Barry Windham

WCW @ Chicago, IL – April 16, 1993

*** WCW Saturday Night Taping

04-27-93 - Atlanta, Georgia - Center Stage Theatre

Matches Taped for 05-01-93 WCW Saturday Night broadcast:

Features an interview with legendary former U.S. Champion Blackjack Mulligan.

1.  The Blackhearts defeated two unknowns.

2.  The Junkyard Dog & Jim Neidhart defeated Chic Donovan & Rip Rogers when Neidhart forced Donovan to submit to a Cobra Clutch.

3.  WCW/NWA Unified World Tag Team Champions The Hollywood Blondes - Steve Austin & Brian Pillman defeated The Italian Stallion & Rex Unser when Pillman pinned Unser after the double-team "Rocket Launcher".

4.  Scott Norton pinned Tom Zenk with a powerslam.  Post-match, Norton was interviewed but interrupted by Col. Robert Parker, who claims that next week he'll have a contract to make someone rich.

5.  NWA World Champion Barry Windham pinned Pez Whatley with the DDT.

6.  Tex Slazenger, Shanghair Pierece, Rage, & Fury defeated Marcus Alexander Bagwell, Keith Cole, Kent Cole, & 2 Cold Scorpio by disqualification when the referee disqualified a Cole twin for using Slazenger & Pierce's cowbell that Tex had brought into the ring.

7.  WCW Television Champion Paul Orndorff defeated Ron Simmons by reverse-decision disqualification when the referee disqualified Simmons after seeing brass knuckles on his hand that he had taken off of Orndorff and used to help score the pinfall and apparently win the title. 

- The match between Dustin Rhodes and an unknown did not take place as Rick Rude came to the ring, explained that Rhodes had an "accident" backstage and could not compete.  Dustin would eventually come out from the back, apparently having been jumped by Rude, with WCW wrestlers and security separating the two.  Dusty Rhodes stood by his son's side, with Rude insulting both of them.

Dark Match:  Johnny Gunn pinned Carl Stiles.

Dark Match:  Robbie V. pinned Dave Taylor.

*** Bloomington, Indiana House Show

08-16-93

*** Palatka, Florida House Show

08-20-93

1.  NWA World Champion Ric Flair Vs. Paul Orndorff

*** Harrisburg, Virginia

05-02-93

1.  Vinnie Vegas defeated Steve Regal.

2.  Johnny B. Badd defeated Chris Benoit.

3.  Keith & Kent Cole defeated the Wrecking Crew.

4.  Arn Anderson defeated Erik Watts.

5.  Ricky Steamboat defeated Brian Pillman.

6.  Davey Boy Smith defeated Rick Rude via disqualification.

7.  WCW U.S. Champion Dustin Rhodes defeated WCW TV Champion Paul Orndorff in a match where only the U.S. title was at stake.

8.  NWA World Champion Barry Windham defeated Ron Simmons.

*** Terre Haute, Indiana

05-06-93

1.  Robbie V defeated Rip Rogers.

2.  Chris Benoit defeated Steve Regal.

3.  Maxx Payne defeated Rob Morgan.

4.  Marcus Alexander Bagwell defeated Rage

5.  Erik Watts defeated WCW Television Champion Paul Orndorff via disqualification.

6.  Sting, Ricky Steamboat, & 2 Cold Scorpio defeated Rick Rude and Unified (WCW/NWA) Tag Team Champions Steve Austin & Brian Pillman in an elimination match after 30 minutes.

7.  WCW U.S. Champion Dustin Rhodes defeated NWA World Champion Barry Windham via disqualification.

*** Indianapolis, Indiana

05-08-93

1.  Robbie V defeated Rip Rogers.

2.  Chris Benoit defeated Steve Regal.

3.  Arn Anderson defeated Maxx Payne.

4.  2 Cold Scorpio & Marcus Alexander Bagwell defeated The Wrecking Crew (Rage & Fury).

5.  NWA World Champion Barry Windham defeated Erik Watts.

6.  Sting & Dustin Rhodes defeated Rick Rude & WCW Television Champion Paul Orndorff.

7.  Brian Pillman defeated Ricky Steamboat in a steel cage match after 20 minutes in a match where Pillman & Steve Austin's Unified (WCW/NWA) World Tag Team Titles were on the line.

- This was scheduled to be Pillman & Austin against Steamboat and Shane Douglas, but was changed to a singles match when Douglas left the company.

*** Louisville, Kentucky

05-09-93, Louisville Gardens

1.  Robby V. defeated Rip Rogers.

2.  Chris Benoit defeated Steve Regal.

3.  Maxx Payne pinned Joey Maggs.

4.  2 Cold Scorpio & Marcus Alexander Bagwell defeated The Wrecking Crew (Rage & Fury) when Scorpio pinned Fury.

5.  Van Hammer defeated Vinnie Vegas.

6.  NWA World Champion Barry Windham defeated Erik Watts.

7.  Brian Pillman defeated Ricky Steamboat in a "Best 2 Out of 3 Falls" match,  2 falls to 1, in a match where Pillman & Steve Austin's Unified (WCW/NWA) World Tag Team Titles were on the line.

- This was scheduled to be Pillman & Austin against Steamboat and Shane Douglas, but was changed to a singles match when Douglas left the company.  The live crowd was told Douglas was injured and unable to compete.  Pillman won the first and third falls.

8.  Sting & Dustin Rhodes defeated Rick Rude & WCW Television Champion Paul Orndorff when Sting pinned Orndorff.

*** Alexandria, Louisiana

05-14-93

1.  Keith & Kent Cole defeated The Wrecking Crew.

2.  Arn Anderson defeated Erik Watts.

3.  Davey Boy Smith defeated The Barbarian.

4.  Rick Rude defeated Kensuki Sasaki.

5.  WCW U.S. Champion Dustin Rhodes defeated WCW Television Champion Paul Orndorff.

6.  NWA World Champion Barry Windham defeated Ricky Steamboat.

7.  Sting defeated WCW World Champion Big Van Vader in a non-title strap match.

*** New Orleans, Louisiana

05-15-93

1.  Keith & Kent Cole defeated The Wrecking Crew (Rage & Fury).

2.  Arn Anderson defeated Erik Watts.

3.  Davey Boy Smith defeated The Barbarian.

4.  Rick Rude defeated Kensuki Sasaki,

5.  WCW U.S. Champion Dustin Rhodes defeated WCW Television Champion Paul Orndorff.

6.  NWA World Champion Barry Windham defeated Ricky Steamboat.

7.  Sting defeated WCW World Champion Big Van Vader in a non-title strap match.

*** WCW Saturday Night Taping

05-18-93 - Atlanta, Georgia - Center Stage Theater

Matches Taped for 05-22-93 WCW Saturday Night broadcast:

Features Col. Robert Parker hinting that his mysterious protege "rules the world!"  Features a "public work" by WCW World Champion Big Van Vader (with Harley Race) against 5 preliminary wrestlers, with Vader dominating each one before Davey Boy Smith hit the ring, suplexed Race, and brawled with Vader, delivering the running powerslam to the champion before being congratulated by the babyface WCW wrestlers as the show ended.

1.  Davey Boy Smith pinned Pat Rose with the running powerslam.

2.  Dustin Rhodes & Kensuki Sasaki defeated The Wrecking Crew - Rage & Fury when Sasaki scored the pinfall.

3.  Maxx Payne defeated Ken Cook with the "Payne Killer" armbar.

4.  Tex Slazenger & Shanghai Pierce defeated Robbie V. & Erik Watts when Robbie V. was pinned after being clotheslined in the back of the neck with the bullrope.

5.  2 Cold Scorpio defeated WCW TV Champion Paul Orndorff via reverse-decision disqualification when referee Randy Anderson disqualified Orndorff for using a brass knuckles punch to score the original pinfall after Ron Simmons came to the ring and revealed the weapon.

6.  Scott Norton pinned an unknown with a powerslam.

7.  Sting pinned Big Sky (with Vinnie Vegas) with a roll-up despite interference from Vegas.

Dark Match:  The Blackhearts defeated The Italian Stallion & Tommy Angel.

Matches Taped for the 05/29/93 WCW Saturday Night broadcast:

Arn Anderson hypes a Tag Team Title match with he & Ric Flair against The Hollywood Blondes at the Clash of the Champions.  Davey Boy Smith & Sting do an interview to end the show, with Harley Race interrupting it to claim Vader isn't through with either of them.  Col. Robert Parker comes to pull Harley Race aside, tells him something, and the two leave.

1.  WCW Television Champion Paul Orndorff pinned an unknown with the piledriver.

2.  WCW/NWA Unified World Tag Team Champions The Hollywood Blondes - Steve Austin & Brian Pillman defeated Pez Whatley & Jim McCoy when Austin pinned McCoy after the Blondes executed their double team "Rocket Launcher" finisher.

3.  Ricky Steamboat pinned Chris Sullivan after the flying bodypress.  Steamboat used his old theme music and blew fire before the match.  Post-match, Steamboat claimed he would focus on winning a singles title.

4.  Davey Boy Smith & Sting defeated Big Sky & Vinnie Vegas when Smith pinned Vegas with the running powerslam.

*** Anderson, South Carolina - T.V. Taping

05-19-93

1.  Vinnie Vegas & Big Sky defeated Keith & Kent Cole.

2.  Keith & Kent Cole defeated Vinnie Vegas & Big Sky.

3.  Dustin Rhodes defeated NWA World Champion Barry Windham via disqualification.

4.  Arn Anderson defeated Bobby Eaton.

*** Baltimore, Maryland

05-20-93, Baltimore Arena

1.  Keith & Kent Cole defeated The Wrecking Crew.

2.  Arn Anderson defeated Erik Watts.

3.  Maxx Payne defeated Joey Maggs.

4.  Rick Rude defeated Kensuki Sasaki.

5.  Dustin Rhodes defeated Rick Rude via disqualification where the vacant U.S. Title was at stake and remained vacant.

6.  Davey Boy Smith defeated WCW World Champion Big Van Vader via disqualification in a non-title match.

7.  NWA World Champion Barry Windham defeated Ricky Steamboat.

*** Philadelphia, Pennsylvania House Show

05-21-93

1.  Keith & Kent Cole defeated Bob Starr & Joey Maggs.

2.  Erik Watts defeated Fury (of The Wrecking Crew).

3.  WCW US Champion Dustin Rhodes defeated Maxx Payne.

4.  Maxx Payne defeated Kensuki Sasaki.

5.  Arn Anderson defeated Bobby Eaton.

6.  NWA World Champion Barry Windham defeated Ricky Steamboat.

7.  Sting & Davey Boy Smith defeated WCW World Champion Big Van Vader & Rick Rude via disqualification.

*** WCW Slamboree '93 - "A Legends Reunion" Pay-Per-View

05-23-93 - Atlanta, Georgia - The Omni

Attendance of 7,008

Pay-Per-View Buyrate of 0.50

Announcers:  Tony Schiavone and Larry Zbyszko

Includes Maxx Payne playing the "Star Spangled Banner" on his guitar to begin the show. Features a tribute to wrestling legends Ole Anderson, The Assassin (Jody Hamilton), Ox Baker, Red Bastein, James Blears, The Crusher, The Fabulous Moolah, Greg Gagne, Verne Gagne, Bob Geigle, Stu Hart, Magnum TA, Bugsy McGraw, Don Owen, Dusty Rhodes, Grizzly Smith, Lou Thesz, John Tolos, Maurice Vachon, Johnny Valentine, and Mr. Wrestling II. The WCW Hall of Fame Induction featured Lou Thesz, Mr. Wrestling II, Vern Gagne, & Eddie Graham. Features Ric Flair hosting "A Flair For the Gold", in which he reunited the Four Horsemen with himself, Arn Anderson, and the debuting Paul Roma.

1. Marcus Alexander Bagwell & 2 Cold Scorpio defeated Bobby Eaton & Chris Benoit in 9:22 when Scorpio pinned Benoit after a top-rope somersault legdrop.

2. Sid Vicious (with Col. Robert Parker) pinned Van Hammer with the powerbomb in 35 seconds. This was Vicious' surprise return to WCW after 2 years, as Parker's mystery wrestler.

3. Dick Murdoch, Don Muraco, & Jimmy Snuka fought Wahoo McDaniel, Blackjack Mulligan, and Jim Brunzell to a no-contest in 9:06 after all six men began brawling in the ring.

4. Thunderbolt Patterson & Brad Armstrong (substituting for Bob Armstrong) defeated Ivan Koloff & Baron Von Raschke in 4:39 when Patterson pinned Raschke after a double-chop.

5. Dory Funk, Jr. (with Nick Kinitski) fought Nick Bockwinkle (with Verne Gagne) to a 15-minute time limit draw.

6. Rick Rude & WCW Television Champion Paul Orndorff defeated Dustin Rhodes & Kensuki Sasaki in 9:25 when Rude pinned Sasaki.

7. Sting pinned The Prisoner (substituting for Scott Norton) in 5:16 after a flying clothesline.

8. WCW/NWA World Tag Team Champions The Hollywood Blondes - Brian Pillman & Steve Austin defeated Dos Hombres - Ricky Steamboat & Tom Zenk (substituting for Shane Douglas) in a "Steel Cage Match" in 16:08 when Austin pinned Zenk after the "Stun Gun". The announcers treated the masked Zenk as if he was Shane Douglas, who left WCW before the match.

9. NWA World Champion Barry Windham pinned Arn Anderson in 10:55 after hitting him with the title belt after a frustrated Anderson shoved the referee.

10. Davey Boy Smith defeated WCW World Champion Big Van Vader (with Harley Race) by disqualification in 16:16 when Vader hit Smith with a chair.

*** Jacksonville, Florida

05-29-93, The Coliseum

1.  Erik Watts defeated Joey Maggs.

2.  Erik Watts defeated Mike Thor.

3.  Maxx Payne defeated Kensuki Sasaki.

4.  Arn Anderson defeated The Barbarian.

5.  Ron Simmons defeated Dick Slater.

6.  Sting & Davey Boy Smith defeated Rick Rude & WCW Television Champion Paul Orndorff.

7.  Dustin Rhodes defeated NWA World Champion Barry Windham via disqualification.

*** WCW Saturday Night Taping

06-01-93 - Atlanta, Georgia - Center Stage Theater

Matches Taped for 06-05-93 WCW Saturday Night broadcast:

Features interviews with Sid Vicious & Col. Robert Parker, The Assassin, Maxx Payne, Rick Rude, Dustin Rhodes, Ric Flair & Arn Anderson, and Teddy Long (interrupted by Barry Windham promising to make short work of 2 Cold Scorpio at Beach Blast).  An English town "cryer" announcers the forthcoming of Lord Steven (Regal) and Sir William.  The Hollywood Blondes make a mockery of Ric Flair with the infamous "A Flair for the Old" parody, mocking the "A Flair for the Gold" talk-show segment that Flair hosted on WCW television.

1.  Sud Vicious (with Col. Robert Parker) pinned Rod Morgan with the powerbomb.

2.  Maxx Payne defeated Larry Santo with the "Payne Killer" armbar.

3.  NWA World Champion Barry Windham pinned Pez Whatley with the DDT.

4.  Dustin Rhodes pinned Sgt. Buddy Lee Parker with the bulldog.

5.  The Junkyard Dog & Jim Neidhart defeated Dick Slater & WCW Television Champion Paul Orndorff via disqualification when Slater was disqualified for posting JYD into the ringpost.

6.  Ricky Steamboat pinned Mike Moon with the flying bodypress.

7.  Sting & Davey Boy Smith defeated Tex Slazenger & Shanghai Pierce when Sting pinned Slazenger with a top-rope crossbody as Smith was vertically suplexing Tex.

8.  Kensuki Sasaki defeated Rick Rude (with the guards to the briefcase containg the stolen WCW U.S. Title) via disqualification when Rude was disqualified for hitting Sasaki with the briefcase containing the WCW U.S. Title belt.  Post-match, Dustin Rhodes attacked Rude's guards, but Rude grabbed the title and retreated to the back with it.

Matches Taped for the 06-12-93 WCW Saturday Night broadcast:

Features interviews with Johnny B. Badd, The Hollywood Blondes, The Assassin, Lord Steven Regal & Sir William (hyping their 06/13 debut on WCW Main Event), and Arn Anderson & Ric Flair (which ended with Flair & Anderson brawling with The Hollywood Blondes).

1.  Johnny B. Badd pinned Paul Lee with the left hook punch.

2.  NWA World Champion Barry Windham pinned Dave Dunlop with the DDT.

3.  WCW/NWA Unified World Tag Team Champions The Hollywood Blondes - Steve Austin & Brian Pillman defeated Scott McKeever & Dick Hart qhwn Austin pinned McKeever with the "Stun Gun".

4.  Sting, Davey Boy Smith, & Dustin Rhodes defeated Dick Slater & The Wrecking Crew - Rage & Fury when Smith pinned one of the Wrecking Crew with the running powerslam.

*** Spartanburg, South Carolina

06-03-93

1.  Brad Armstrong & Johnny Gunn defeated The Wrecking Crew.

2.  Johnny B. Badd defeated Michael Hayes.

3.  The Barbarian defeated Robbie V.

4.  Keith & Kent Cole defeated Tex Slazenger & Shanghai Pierce.

5.  The Junkyard Dog defeated Dick Slater.

*** Port Huron, Michigan

06-03-93

1.  Lord Steven Regal defeated Marcus Alexander Bagwell.

2.  Erik Watts defeated Mike Kelly.

3.  Maxx Payne defeated Kensuki Sasaki.

4.  Ron Simmons defeated WCW Television Champion Paul Orndorff in a non-title match.

5.  Arn Anderson defeated Steve Austin.

6.  Dustin Rhodes defeated Rick Rude via count-out.

7.  Davey Boy Smith defeated WCW World Champion Big Van Vader via disqualification.

*** Cleveland, Ohio

06-04-03

1.  Erik Watts defeated P.J. Aryan.

2.  Maxx Payne defeated Kensuki Sasaki.

3.  Ron Simmons pinned WCW Television Champion Paul Orndorff at the 11-minute mark in a match where the title was only on the line for the first 10 minutes.

4.  Arn Anderson & Marcus Alexander Bagwell defeated Lord Steven Regal & Steve Austin.

5.  Dustin Rhodes defeated Rick Rude.

6.  Davey Boy Smith defeated WCW World Champion Big Van Vader via disqualification.

*** Detroit, Michigan

06-05-93

1.  Micky Doyle defeated Al Snow.

2.  Erik Watts defeated Denny Kass.

3.  Kensuki Sasaki defeated Maxx Payne.

4.  Ron Simmons pinned WCW TV Champion at Paul Orndorff at 10:20 in a match where the title was only on the line for the first 10 minutes of the bout.

5.  Dustin Rhodes defeated Rick Rude.

6.  Arn Anderson & Marcus Alexander Bagwell defeated Lord Steven Regal & Steve Austin at 22:00.

7.  Davey Boy Smith defeated WCW World Champion Big Van Vader via disqualification.

*** Kings Mountain, North Carolina

06-06-93

1.  Robbie V. & Brad Armstrong defeated The Wrecking Crew.

2.  The Barbarian defeated Johnny Gunn.

3.  Johnny B. Badd defeated Michael Hayes.

4.  The Junkyard Dog defeated Michael Hayes.

5.  Keith & Kent Cole defeated Tex Slazenger & Shanghai Pierce.

6.  The Junkyard Dog defeated Dick Slater.

*** Atlanta, Georgia  - WCW Saturday Night Taping

06-07-93, Center Stage Theater

1.  Fury (of the Wrecking Crew) defeated Marcus Alexander Bagwell.

2.  Ricky Steamboat defeated WCW Television Champion Paul Orndorff via disqualification.

3.  Ricky Steamboat & Ron Simmons defeated Dick Slater & WCW Television Champion Paul Orndorff.

*** WCW Clash of the Champions XXIII (Live)

06-16-93 - Norfolk, Virginia - The Scope

Announcers:  Tony Schiavone and Jesse Ventura

Features an altercation between Johnny B. Badd and Maxx Payne in which Payne fired Badd's "Badd Blaster" confetti gun into his eyes, with Tom Zenk coming to the injured Badd's aid and fighting with Payne.

Dark Match:  Jim Neidhart pinned Shanghai Pierce.

1.  Ron Simmons pinned Dick Slater (with Paul Orndorff) at 3:56 with a powerslam.  The match was originally scheduled to be Orndorff defending the WCW Television Title against Simmons, but an injury prevented this.

2.  Lord Steven Regal (with Sir William) defeated Marcus Alexander Bagwell at 6:18 by rolling through Bagwell's O'Connor roll into his own pinning predicament.

3.  NWA World Champion Barry Windham pinned 2 Cold Scorpio at 12:53 with the DDT.  Michael Buffer, with his "Let's Get Ready to Rumble!"

4.  Sid Vicious (with Col. Robert Parker), WCW World Champion Big Van Vader (with Harley Race), & Rick Rude defeated Dustin Rhodes, Sting, & Davey Boy Smith at 10:59 Rude pinned Rhodes after Vader struck Rhodes with Rude's metal briefcase containing the WCW U.S. Title belt.

5.  Ric Flair & Arn Anderson defeated WCW World Tag Team Champions Steve Austin & Brian Pillman in a "Best Two Out of Three Falls" match, 2 falls to 0, with the titles remaining with the champions due to the second fall ending in a disqualification.  Falls:  Flair pinned Pillman with a forearm shot off the top-rope at 9:38.  Anderson & Flair were awarded the second fall at 21:12 by disqualification when Barry Windham ran in and broke up Flair's figure-four leglock applied to Austin.  Paul Roma made the save afterwards, with the Horsemen fighting off Windham, Pillman, and Austin.

*** Winston-Salem, North Carolina

06-18-93

1.  2 Cold Scorpio & Marcus Alexander Bagwell defeated Tex Slazenger & Shanghai Pierce.

2.  Maxx Payne defeated Johnny Gunn.

3.  Van Hammer defeated Tommy Angel.

4.  Dustin Rhodes defeated Rick Rude.

5.  Ric Flair, Arn Anderson, & Sting defeated NWA World Champion Barry Windham & Unified (WCW/NWA) World Tag Team Champions Steve Austin & Brian Pillman.

6.  Davey Boy Smith defeated Sid Vicious via disqualification.

*** Charlotte, North Carolina

06-19-93

1.  2 Cold Scorpio & Marcus Bagwell defeated Tex Slazenger & Shanghai Pierce.

2.  Van Hammer defeated Vladimir Koloff.

3.  Maxx Payne defeated Johnny Gunn.

4.  Ricky Steamboat, Davey Boy Smith, & Dustin Rhodes defeated Rick Rude and Unified (WCW/NWA) World Tag Team Champions Steve Austin & Brian Pillman.

5.  Sting fought Sid Vicious to a double count-out.

6.  NWA World Champion Barry Windham defeated Arn Anderson.

7.  Ric Flair defeated WCW World Champion Big Van Vader via disqualification.

*** Asheville, North Carolina

06-20-93

1.  2 Cold Scorpio & Marcus Alexander Bagwell defeated Tex Slazenger & Shanghai Pierce.

2.  Maxx Payne defeated Johnny Gunn.

3.  Van Hammer defeated Tommy Angel.

4.  Dustin Rhodes defeated Rick Rude at 25:07.

5.  Davey Boy Smith defeated Sid Vicious.

6.  Ric Flair, Arn Anderson, & Sting defeated NWA World Champion Barry Windham and Unified (WCW/NWA) World Tag Team Champions Steve Austin & Brian Pillman.

*** Raleigh, North Carolina

06-21-93

1.  Johnny Gunn defeated Tommy Angel.

2.  Marcus Alexander Bagwell defeated Tex Slazenger.

3.  2 Cold Scorpio defeated Shanghai Pierce.

4.  Dustin Rhodes & Arn Anderson fought Unified (WCW/NWA) World Tag Team Champions Steve Austin & Brian Pillman to a double disqualification.

5.  Rick Rude defeated Van Hammer.

6.  Ric Flair, Sting, & Davey Boy Smith defeated NWA World Champion Barry Windham, Sid Vicious, & Maxx Payne.

*** Atlanta, Georgia - WCW Saturday Night Taping

06-22-93, Center Stage Theater

1.  Lord Steven Regal defeated Johnny Gunn.

2.  Paul Roma defeated Steve Austin.

3.  Sid Vicious defeated Tom Zenk.

4.  Dustin Rhodes defeated Dick Slater.

5.  Rick Rude defeated Marcus Alexander Bagwell.

*** Bristol, Tennessee

06-24-93

1.  2 Cold Scorpio & Marcus AlexanderBagwell defeated Tex Slazenger & Shanghai Pierce.

2.  Jim Neidhart defeated Rage (of The Wrecking Crew, aka Al Greene).

3.  Ron Simmons defeated Dick Slater.

4.  Davey Boy Smith defeated Big Sky.

5.  Dustin Rhodes defeated Lord Steven Regal.

6.  Ric Flair defeated Brian Pillman.

*** Charleston, West Virginia

06-25-93

1.  2 Cold Scorpio & Marcus Alexander Bagwell defeated Tex Slazenger & Shanghai Pierce.

2.  Jim Neidhart defeated Rage (of the Wrecking Crew).

3.  Ron Simmons defeated Dick Slater.

4.  Davey Boy Smith defeated Big Sky.

5.  Dustin Rhodes defeated Lord Steven Regal.

6.  Ric Flair & Arn Anderson defeated Unified (WCW/NWA) World Tag Team Champions Steve Austin & Brian Pillman in a non-title match.

*** Roanoke, Virginia

06-26-93, The Civic Center

1.  2 Cold Scorpio & Marcus Alexander Bagwell defeated Tex Slazenger & Shanghai Pierce.

2.  Jim Neidhart defeated The Italian Stallion.

3.  Ron Simmons defeated Rage (of the Wrecking Crew).

4.  Sting & Davey Boy Smith defeated Dick Slater & Lord Steven Regal.

5.  Dustin Rhodes defeated Big Sky.

6.  Ric Flair & Arn Anderson defeated Unified (WCW/NWA) World Tag Team Champions Steve Austin & Brian Pillman in a non-title match.

*** Knoxville, Tennessee - T.V. Taping

06-27-93

1.  Davey Boy Smith defeated Big Sky.

2.  Ric Flair, Sting, & Arn Anderson defeated Lord Steven Regal and Unified (WCW/NWA) World Tag Team Champions Steve Austin & Brian Pillman.

*** Gainesville, Georgia - WCW Pro and WCW Main Event Taping

06-28-93

1.  Tex Slazenger & Shanghai Pierce defeated Tom Zenk & Johnny Gunn.

2.  Ricky Steamboat defeated Fury (of The Wrecking Crew).

3.  Ric Flair & Arn Anderson defeated Chris Benoit & Bobby Eaton.

4.  Ron Simmons defeated Rage (of The Wrecking Crew).

5.  Lord Steven Regal defeated Ricky Steamboat.

6.  Unified  (WCW/NWA) World Tag Team Champions Steve Austin & Brian Pillman defeated Erik Watts & Scott Stud.

7.  Davey Boy Smith defeated Big Sky.

8.  Rick Rude defeated Johnny Rich.

9.  Dustin Rhodes defeated Top Gun (David Cannell).

10.  Ricky Steamboat defeated Lord Steven Regal via disqualification.

11.  Johnny B. Badd defeated Maxx Payne.

*** Spartanburg, South Carolina

07-03-93

1.  Big Sky defeated Mike Winner.

2.  Chris Benoit defeated Johnny Gunn.

3.  Kent Cole & Erik Watts defeated The Wrecking Crew (Rage & Fury).

4.  Van Hammer defeated Lord Steven Regal via disqualification.

5.  The Junkyard Dog defeated Dick Slater.

6.  Ron Simmons defeated WCW Television Champion Paul Orndorff in a non-title match.

*** Greenville, South Carolina

07-04-93

1.  Marcus Alexander Bagwell defeated Sgt. Buddy Lee Parker.

2.  Marcus Bagwell & 2 Cold Scorpio defeated Tex Slazenger & Shanghai Pierce.

3.  Davey Boy Smith defeated Big Sky.

4.  Johnny B. Badd defeated Maxx Payne.

5.  Unified (WCW/NWA) World Tag Team Champions Steve Austin & Brian Pillman fought Arn Anderson & Paul Roma to a 30-minute time-limit draw.

6.  Ric Flair, Dustin Rhodes, & Sting defeated Sid Vicious, Rick Rude, & Bobby Eaton.

*** Orlando, Florida - WCW Worldwide Taping

07-07-93

Most Matches Aired in Late August and September:

1.  Sting & Davey Boy Smith defeated Chris Benoit & Bobby Eaton when Eaton submitted to Sting’s Scorpion Death Lock.

2.  The Nasty Boys defeated Marcus Bagwell & 2 Cold Scorpio.

3.  Ric Flair defeated Big Sky.

4.  Arn Anderson & Paul Roma defeated Tex Slazenger & Shanghai Pierce.

5.  Johnny B. Badd defeated Bobby Eaton.

6.  Yoshi Kwan defeated Keith Cole.

7.  Sid Vicious & Harlem Heat defeated Van Hammer, 2 Cold Scorpio, & Marcus Alexander Bagwell.

*** WCW Worldwide Taping

07-08-93 - Orlando, Florida - Universal Studios

Taping #1

1.  Sting & Dustin Rhodes defeated WCW Television Champion Paul Orndorff & Chris Benoit.

2.  2 Cold Scorpio & Marcus Alexander Bagwell defeated Big Sky & Dick Slater.

3.  Lord Steven Regal (with Sir William) defeated Keith Cole.

4.  Ric Flair & Paul Roma defeated The Mercenaries.

Taping #2

1.  WCW/NWA Unified World Tag Team Champions Steve Austin & Brian Pillman defeated 2 Cold Scorpio & Marcus Alexander Bagwell.

2.  Sting defeated Big Sky.

3.  Ron Simmons & 2 Cold Scorpio defeated WCW/NWA Unified World  Tag Team Champions Steve Austin & Brian Pillman in a non-title match.

*** Orlando, Florida –  WCW Worldwide Taping

07-09-93

1.  Lord Steven Regal defeated Mark Starr.

- Regal defended the WCW Television Title which he did not win until 09/19/93.

2.  Ice Train & Ron Simmons defeated Unified (WCW/NWA) World Tag Team Champions Steve Austin & Brian Pillman in a non-title match.

3.  Lord Steven Regal defeated Johnny B. Badd.

- Regal defended the WCW Television Title which he did not win until 09/19/93.

4.  Ric Flair & Paul Roma defeated The Wrecking Crew.

5.  Ricky Steamboat defeated Paul Orndorff via disqualification.

6.  Johnny B. Badd defeated Fury.

7.  Rick Rude defeated Brady Boone.

8.  Sting & Ricky Steamboat defeated Paul Orndorff & The Equalizer.

9.  Yoshi Kwan defeated Marcus Alexander Bagwell.

10.  Ricky Steamboat & Johnny B. Badd vs. Paul Orndorff & Maxx Payne.

*** Aberdeen, Maryland

07-10-93

1.  The Sandman defeated JT Smith.

2.  Johnny Gunn defeated Joey Maggs.

3.  Erik Watts defeated Wrecking Crew Rage.

4.  Johnny B. Badd defeated Maxx Payne.

5.  Arn Anderson & Paul Roma defeated Chris Benoit & Bobby Eaton.

6.  Sting defeated Sid Vicious.

*** Orlando, Florida - WCW Worldwide Taping

07-10-93

1.  Keith & Kent Cole defeated Tex Slazenger & Shanghai Pierce.

2.  2 Cold Scorpio defeated The Equalizer via disqualification.

3.  Paul Orndorff & The Equalizer defeated 2 Cold Scorpio & Marcus Bagwell.

*** WCW Beach Blast '93 Pay-Per-View

07-18-93 - Biloxi, Mississippi - The Gulf Coast Coliseum

Features Paul Orndorff introducing The Equalizer to WCW after the second match.

1.  WCW Television Champion Paul Orndorff defeated Ron Simmons by disqualification when Simmons threw the champion over the top rope.

2.  2 Cold Scorpio & Marcus Alexander Bagwell defeated Tex Slazenger & Shanghi Pierce Scorpio scored the pin with the 450 Splash after Bagwell executed a back suplex.

3.  Lord Steven Regal (with Sir Williams) pinned Erik Watts after Sir William hit Watts with his umbrella as Watts was executing the STF.  Post-match, Jesse Ventura conducted an interview with the pompous Regal.

4.  Johnny B. Badd pinned Maxx Payne with a crossbody off the second turnbuckle.

5.  WCW/NWA Unified World Tag Team Champions The Hollywood Blondes - Steve Austin & Brian Pillman defeated Arn Anderson & Paul Roma when Austin pinned Roma after Pillman Roma backwards into a pinning position after the challenger had Austin rolled up for a pin.

6.  Rick Rude fought Dustin Rhodes to a time limit draw in the third fall of a "30-Minute Iron Man Match" for the vacant WCW U.S. Title, with the fall count being tied 1-1.  The WCW U.S. Title remained vacant as a result.

7.  Ric Flair pinned NWA World Champion Barry Windham to win the title as Windham was trapped in the figure-four leglock and attempting to reach for the ropes.

8.  Sting & Davey Boy Smith defeated WCW World Champion Big Van Vader & Sid Vicious (with Harley Race & Col. Robert Parker) when Smith pinned Vader with a crucifix after Sting made the save following Vader delivering a moonsault to Smith.

*** WCW Saturday Night Taping

08-02-03 - Atlanta, Georgia - Center Stage Theater

Matches Aired on the 08-14-93 WCW Saturday Night broadcast:

Features Dustin Rhodes hiting at his mystery tag team partner being one of the Road Warriors.  Harley Race w/ The Awesome Kongs bad-mouths Ric Flair for winning more World Titles than him, which causes Flair to come out and punch the manager.  Davey Boy Smith is interviewed about Big Van Vader.  Ric Flair is interviewed and asks Sting to be his partner in a tag team match with The Awesome Kongs at Clash of the Champions, with Sting accepting the offer and being given an NWA World Title shot during the next week as a reward.

1.  Arn Anderson & Paul Roma defeated Dick Slater & Bobby Eaton when Anderson pinned Eaton.

2.  Yoshi Kawn pinned Brad Armstrong after blocking Armstrong's Russian legsweep and using the ropes for leverage.

3.  Sting defeated Richard Ingram by submission with the Scorpion Deathlock.

4.  Sid Vicious (with Col. Robert Parker) pinned an unknown with a power bomb.

5.  Marcus Alexander Bagwell, 2 Cold Scorpio, & Ricky Steamboat defeated WCW Televsion Champion Paul Orndorff, Lord Steven Regal, & Maxx Payne when Steamboat pinned Regal with a Flying Bodypress.

Dark Match:  Frankie Lancaster pinned Chris Sullivan after a Russian legsweep.

Matches Aired on the 08-21-93 WCW Saturday Night broadcast:

1.  Sid Vicious & Harlem Heat defeated 2 Cold Scorpio, Marcus Alexander Bagwell, & Ron Simmons when Vicious pinned Bagwell after the powerbomb.

2.  The Equalizer defeated Ron Austin by submission with the full nelson.

3.  Charlie Norris pinned Fury (with Rage) after a double-chop to the stomach.

4.  Tommy Angel & Scott Studd defeated The Ringlords when Studd scored the pin.

5.  Johnny B. Badd pinned Mike Thor with the left hook punch.

6.  Ice Train pinned Rage (with Fury) after a powerslam.  Afterwards, Ice Train, along with legend Thunderbolt Patterson, were interviewed about the youngster's quick start.

7.  WCW World Champion Big Van Vader (with Harley Race) pinned an unknown with the powerbomb.

8.  NWA World Champion Ric Flair defeated Sting by countout when Sid Vicious, who was doing commentary for the bout, grabbed the challenger's leg and prevented him from re-entering the ring.  Post-match, Flair attempted to have the referee reconsider his call when Harlem Heat and Vicious hit the ring, with Flair & Sting working together to run them off.

*** Attalla, Alabama House Show

08-06-93 - The Wayman Townsel Gymnasium Fieldhouse

1.  Erik Watts fought Dick Slater to a 10-minute time-limit draw.

2.  Lord Steven Regal pinned Tom Zenk with his feet on the ropes.

3.  Johnny B. Badd pinned Maxx Payne.

4.  Ron Simmons defeated WCW Television Champion Paul Orndorff via disqualification after the champion used a foreign object.

5.  2 Cold Scorpio & Marcus Alexander Bagwell defeated Tex Slazenger & Shanghai Pierce when Scorpio pinned Pierce.

*** WCW Saturday Night Taping

08-09-93 - Atlanta, Georgia - Center Stage Theater

Matches Taped for the 08-28-93 WCW Saturday Night broadcast:

Features a Dustin Rhodes interview.  Sting & Davey Boy Smith are interviewed and challenge Harlem Heat to a match.

1.  WCW World Tag Team Champions The Hollywood Blondes - Steve Austin & Brian Pillman defeated Mark Starr & Frankie Lancaster when Austin pinned Lancaster.  During the match, Pillman injured his ankle/leg severely on a monkey flip executed by Lancaster.

2.  Charlie Norris defeated Max Payne via count-out when Payne walked away from the match as Norris gained momentum with repeated chops.

3.  Lord Steven Regal pinned Brad Armstrong with a roll-up and handful of tights.

4.  Rick Rude pinned Dustin Rhodes at the 23-minute mark by kicking off the turnbuckle while caught in a sleeper into a pinning combination to take a 1 Win to 0 lead in a "Best Two Matches out of Three" series for the vacant WCW U.S. Title.

5.  Ice Train (with Thunderbolt Patterson) pinned Bob Starr with the powerslam.

6.  Sting & Davey Boy Smith defeated Harlem Heat via disqualification when Sid Vicious interfered.  Ric Flair made the save with a 2 x 4 board.

Dark Match:  Tommy Angel & Mike Winner defeated Chic Donovan & Rip Rogers when Winner pinned Rogers.

Matches Taped for the 09-05-93 WCW Saturday Night broadcast:

Features interviews with Harley Race and Cactus Jack about the Fall Brawl '93 "Bounty Match" between Jack and Yoshi Kwan.

1.  Dustin Rhodes pinned Rick Rude with a backslide at the 9-minute mark to even the series at 1-1 in a "Best Two Matches Out of Three" series for the vacant U.S. Title.

2.  2 Cold Scorpio defeated Yoshi Kwan (with Harley Race) via disqualification when Kwan refused to break a nerve hold after Scorpio reached the ropes.

3.  Ice Train pinned Joe Cruz with a powerslam.

4.  Sid Vicious & Harlem Heat fought Sting, Davey Boy Smith, & NWA World Champion Ric Flair to a double-disqualification when Rick Rude and Dustin Rhodes interfered, with Rude focusing on Ric Flair and Rhodes focusing on Vicious.


*** WCW Main Event and Power Hour Tapings

09-10-93, Macon, Georgia  9-12, 9-19 main events

Matches Taped for the 09-12-93 WCW Main Event:

1.  Ice Train defeated an unknown with a powerslam.

2.  Shanghai Pierce & Tex Slazenger defeated Erik Watts & Brad Armstrong when Slazenger pinned Watts after Pierce came off the top rope with an elbowdrop as Watts had the STF applied.

3.  Charlie Norris defeated a masked unknown after a boot to the face.

4.  WCW U.S. Champion Dustin Rhodes fought The Equalizer to a double-countout after a Rhodes clothesline sent both men to the arena floor.

5.  Davey Boy Smith defeated Sid Vicious (with Col. Robert Parker) by DQ when Parker grabbed Vicious' boot as Smith was attempting the running powerslam.

Matches Taped for the 09-19-93 WCW Main Event:

Features a Yoshi Kwan promo about Cactus Jack's precious bag.  Rick Rude promo, putting Flair's accomplishments over but proclaiming himself the better wrestler.  Sid Vicious & Harlem Heat discussed War Games.

1.  WCW World Tag Team Champions Arn Anderson & Paul Roma defeated two unknowns after an Anderson spinebuster & Roma top-rope swandive.

2.  Yoshi Kwan defeated an unknown via nerve-hold submission.

3.  Marcus Alexander Bagwell defeated an unknown.

4.  Rick Rude defeated an unknown.

5.  Harlem Heat & Sid Vicious (with Col. Robert Parker) defeated The Cole Twins (Keith & Kent) & Jim Steele when Vicious pinned Steele after a powerbomb.  

Non-Televised Matches:

1.  WCW U.S. Champion Dustin Rhodes defeated Rick Rude in a "Best Two-Out-of-Three Falls" match, 2 falls to 0.  Rhodes pinned Rude with a crossbody after Rude missed a clothesline to win Fall 1.  Rhodes won Fall 2 by disqualification after Rude threw him over the top rope.

2.  WCW Television Champion Ricky Steamboat & Johnny B. Badd defeated Maxx Payne & Paul Orndorff when Badd pinned Payne with a crucifix with an assist from Steamboat, who kicked Payne in the stomach.

Matches Taped for a 09-93 WCW Power Hour:

Features guest commentary from Arn Anderson and Dusty Rhodes.  An interview with Ice Train and Thunderbolt Patterson is conducted.

1.  Davey Boy Smith defeated an unknown.

2.  Ice Train pinned Bobby Eaton.

3.  WCW U.S. Champion Dustin Rhodes & Charlie Norris defeated Shanghai Pierce & Tex Slazenger when Norris pinned Pierce after a big boot.


*** Winston-Salem, North Carolina

08-13-93, The Memorial Coliseum

1.  Brad Armstrong pinned Bobby Eaton by reversing Eaton’s cradle.

2.  The Nasty Boys defeated Arn Anderson & Paul Roma when Brian Knobbs pinned Roma after Jerry Sags kicked Roma in the face.

3.  Ricky Steamboat defeated Sir William (substituting for Lord Steven Regal).

4.  Sting defeated Sid Vicious via countout.

5.  Davey Boy Smith & Dustin Rhodes defeated Rick Rude & The Equalizer when Smith pinned the Equalizer with the running powerslam.

6.  NWA World Champion Ric Flair pinned Paul Orndorff with his feet on the ropes.

*** Charlotte, North Carolina

08-14-93

1.  Brad Armstrong defeated Tommy Angel.

2.  Ricky Steamboat defeated Lord Steven Regal.

3.  Bobby Eaton & Brian Knobbs defeated Arn Anderson & Paul Roma.

4.  Davey Boy Smith defeated Sid Vicious via disqualification.

5.  Sting & Dustin Rhodes defeated Rick Rude & The Equalizer.

6.  NWA World Champion Ric Flair defeated Paul Orndorff.

*** Atlanta, Georgia

08-15-93, The Omni

1.  The Equalizer pinned Brad Armstrong.

2.  Lord Steven Regal fought Ricky Steamboat to a 15-minute draw.

3.  Bobby Eaton & Brian Knobs defeated Keith & Kent Cole.

4.  Charlie Norris pinned Bobby Eaton in 1 minute.

5.  Dustin Rhodes defeated Rick Rude in a "Best 2 out of 3 Falls".

Fall #1 - Rhodes pinned Rude in 30 seconds.  Fall #2 – Rude pinned Rhodes with a DDT.  Fall #3 – Rhodes won via disqualification after Rude threw him over the top.

6.  NWA World Champion Ric Flair pinned Paul Orndorff with his feet on the ropes.

7.  Sting & Davey Boy Smith defeated WCW World Champion Big Van Vader & Sid Vicious in "Thundercage" when Smith threw Sting onto Vader for the pin.

*** WCW Clash of the Champions XXIV (Live)

08-18-93 - Daytona Beach, Florida - The Ocean Center

Features Ric Flair's "A Flair for the Gold" interview segment, in which Sting & Davey Boy Smith, confronted by their "War Games" opponents, unveil their surprise partner - The Shockmaster.  Shockmaster, wearing a sequined "stormtrooper" helmet, crashes through the set wall, loses his helmet, and then begins to cut an (overdubbed) deep-voiced promo on his new enemies.

1.  Arn Anderson & Paul Roma defeated WCW/NWA Unified World Tag Team Champions Steve Austin & Lord Steven Regal (substituting for Brian Pillman) (with Sir William & Brian Pillman on crutches) to win the title at 9:52 when Anderson pinned Austin with a roll-up.

2.  2 Cold Scorpio pinned Bobby Eaton (substituting for Lord Steven Regal) with the 450 Splash at 5:26.

3.  Johnny B. Badd pinned Maxx Payne in a "Mask Vs. Guitar" match at 2:41, to claim possession of Payne's guitar "Norma Jean".

4.  Ricky Steamboat defeated WCW Television Champion Paul Orndorff to win the title by reversing a bodyslam into an inside cradle at 8:31.

5.  NWA World Champion Ric Flair & Sting defeated The Colossal Kongs - Awesome Kong & King Kong (with Harley Race) at 2:14 when Sting scored the pin with a splash off the top-rope.

6.  Road Warrior Hawk (with Road Warrior Animal) & Dustin Rhodes defeated Rick Rude & The Equalizer at 7:41 when Rhodes pinned Equalizer.  Hawk was Rhodes' surprise mystery partner for the bout.

7.  WCW World Champion Big Van Vader (with Harley Race) pinnted Davey Boy Smith in a "No Disqualification Match" at 11:11 after Race interfered and tripped Smith while he was holding Vader up for a suplex.  Moments earlier, Smith had Vader down for a pin with the running powerslam but the referee had been knocked down.  Post-match, Cactus Jack made a surprise run-in, attacking both Vader & Race and clearing the ring of them.

*** Kingsport, Tennessee

08-19-93, The Armory

1.  Yoshi Kwan defeated Brad Armstrong.

2.  Mark Starr defeated Dick Slater.

3.  WCW Television Champion Ricky Steamboat defeated Lord Steven Regal.

4.  Unified (WCW/NWA) World Tag Team Champions Arn Anderson & Paul Roma defeated Tex Slazenger & Shanghai Pierce.

5.  Johnny B. Badd defeated Maxx Payne.

6.  Sting defeated WCW World Champion Big Van Vader in a non-title match.

7.  NWA World Champion Ric Flair defeated Sid Vicious via disqualification.

*** Bluefield, West Virginia

08-20-93, Brushfork Armory

1.  Tommy Angel defeated Joe Cruz.

2.  Keith & Kent Cole defeated George South & The Italian Stallion.

3.  Dick Slater defeated Mark Starr.

4.  Yoshi Kwan defeated Brad Armstrong.

5.  WCW Television Champion Ricky Steamboat defeated Lord Steven Regal.

6.  Unified  (WCW/NWA) World Tag Team Champions Arn Anderson & Paul Roma defeated Tex Slazenger & Shanghai Pierce.

7.  Johnny B. Badd defeated Maxx Payne in a steel cage match.

*** Jacksonville, Florida

08-21-93, The Coliseum

1.  Erik Watts defeated Chris Benoit.

2.  The Equalizer defeated Frankie Lancaster.

3.  Charlie Norris defeated Bobby Eaton.

4.  The Nasty Boys defeated 2 Cold Scorpio & Marcus Bagwell.

5.  Rick Rude defeated Dustin Rhodes in a "Best 2 out of 3 Falls" match, winning the final fall via disqualification, in a match where the vacant U.S. Title was at stake, but remained vacant.

6.  Sting & Davey Boy Smith defeated WCW World Champion Big Van Vader & Sid Vicious.

7.  NWA World Champion Ric Flair defeated Paul Orndorff.

*** Charleston, West Virginia

08-21-93

*** Orlando, Florida

08-22-93

*** Williamson, West Virginia

08-22-93

*** Melbourne, Florida

08-23-93

1.  Bobby Eaton defeated Frankie Lancaster.

2.  Charlie Norris defeated Chris Benoit.

3.  Erik Watts defeated The Equalizer.

4.  Dustin Rhodes defeated Rick Rude via disqualification in a "Best 2 out of 3 Falls" match.

5.  Sting & Davey Boy Smith defeated WCW World Champion Big Van Vader & Sid Vicious.

6.  NWA World Champion Ric Flair defeated Paul Orndorff.

*** Hartwell, Georgia

08-23-93

*** Sebring, Florida

08-24-93

*** Ft. Pierce, Florida

08-25-93

1.  Frankie Lancaster defeated Cliff Anderson.

2.  Erik Watts defeated Chris Benoit.

3.  Charlie Norris defeated Bobby Eaton.

4.  The Nasty Boys defeated 2 Cold Scorpio & Marcus Alexander Bagwell.

5.  Dustin Rhodes defeated Rick Rude via disqualification in a "Best 2 out of 3 Falls" match where the U.S. Title was on the line and remained vacant.

6,  Sting defeated Sid Vicious via disqualification.

7.  NWA World Champion Ric Flair defeated Paul Orndorff.

*** Sarasota, Florida

08-26-93

*** Oxford, Alabama

08-26-93

*** St. Petersburg, Florida

08-27-03, The Bayfront Center

1.  Davey Boy Smith defeated Paul Orndorff.

2.  Sting & Dustin Rhodes defeated Rick Rude & The Equalizer.

3.  NWA World Champion Ric Flair defeated Sid Vicious via disqualification.

*** Clarksdale, Mississippi

08-27-93

*** Pascagoula, Mississippi

08-28-93

*** San Antonio, Texas

08-29-93

*** WCW Saturday Night Taping

08-30-93 - Atlanta, Georgia -Center Stage Theater

Matches Taped for the 09-11-93 WCW Saturday Night broadcast:

1.  The Nasty Boys - Brian Knobbs & Jerry Sags defeated Frankie Lancaster & Brad Armstrong when Lancaster was pinned.  

2.  Charlie Norris pinned Maxx Payne in a "Lumberjack Match" with a kick after Shanghai Pierce accidently hit Payne with a cowbell.  The lumberjacks for the match were Tex Slazenger, Shanghai Pierce, The Equalizer, Paul Orndorff, Ricky Steamboat, Kent Cole, Keith Cole, and Brad Amrstrong.

3.  Yoshi Kwan (with Harley Race) defeated Buddy Rocket by submission with the nervehold.  Post-match, Cactus Jack came to the ring and attacked Kwan & Race, clotheslining Race over the top rope.

3.  WCW Television Champion Ricky Steamboat pinned The Equalizer with a roll-up after whipping Equalizer into Paul Orndorff, who had come to the ring to interfere and was standing on the ring apron with brass knuckles.

4.  Keith & Kent Cole defeated Harlem Heat via reverse-decision disqualification when referee Nick Patrick disqualified the Heat, who had originally won the bout via pinfall, for throwing the Cole twins over the top rope post-match.

5.  Dustin Rhodes pinned Rick Rude with a roll up to win the vacant WCW U.S Title and win the "Best Two out of Three" series 2 matches to 1 after Ric Flair, who was doing guest commentary for the bout, climbed up on the ring apron and grabbed a steel chair away from Rude.

Dark Match:  Sting defeated Kane (of Harlem Heat) via disqualification.

Dark Match:  NWA World Champion Ric Flair & WCW U.S. Champion Dustin Rhodes defeated Rick Rude & Sid Vicious via disqualification.

*** Dothan, Alabama

09-01-93

1.  The Nasty Boys vs. 2 Cold Scorpio & Marcus Alexander Bagwell.

*** Atlanta, Georgia - WCW Saturday Night Taping

09-07-93, Center Stage Theater

1.  WCW Television Champion Ricky Steamboat defeated Lord Steven Regal in a non-title match.

2.  Sting & WCW U.S. Champion Dustin Rhodes defeated Harlem Heat.

3.  Steve Austin defeated Pez Whatley.

4.  Yoshi Kwan defeated Bart Sawyer.

5.  The Nasty Boys defeated WCW World Tag Team Champions Arn Anderson & Paul Roma in a non-title match.

6.  2 Cold Scorpio & Marcus Alexander Bagwell defeated The Nasty Boys.

7.  Harlem Heat defeated Sam Houston & Mark Starr.

8.  WCW U.S. Champion Dustin Rhodes & The Shockmaster defeated Tex Slazenger & Shanghai Pierce.

*** Gainesville, Georgia - WCW Main Event Taping

09-13-93

1.  Cactus Jack defeated Yoshi Kwan

2.  Steve Austin defeated Paul Roma

3.  Maxx Payne defeated Bart Sawyer

4.  WCW US Champion Dustin Rhodes, Arn Anderson & Paul Roma defeated Harlem Heat & The Equalizer.

5.  Harlem Heat defeated WCW World Tag Team Champions Arn Anderson & Paul Roma in a non-title match.

6.  Lord Steven Regal defeated Johnny B. Badd.

- Regal was defending the Television Title that he had not yet won until 09/19/93.

7.  Ric Flair, Arn Anderson, & WCW U.S. Champion Dustin Rhodes defeated Sid Vicious & Harlem Heat via disqualification.

*** WCW "Fall Brawl '93: War Games" Pay-Per-View

09-19-93 - Houston, Texas - The Astro Arena

Attendance of 6,000

Pay-Per-View Buyrate of 0.46

Announcers:  Tony Schiavone and Jesse Ventura

Features The Nasty Boys interviewed by Eric Bischoff, promising a "big surprise" for the Four Horsemen. The British Bulldog is interviewed by Scott Dunlop (guest announcer with cerebral palsey).

Dark Match: Erik Watts defeated Bobby Eaton by submission with the STF.

1. Lord Steven Regal (with Sir William) pinned WCW Television Champion Ricky Steamboat in 17:05 to win the title with a bridging back suplex after Sir William hit Steamboat with his umbrella as the champion was pulling himself back into the ring after Regal attempted to throw him over the top-rope.  Regal would give an interview later in the show gloating about his victory.

2. Charlie Norris pinned Big Sky in 4:54 with a kick to the head.

3. Marcus Alexander Bagwell & 2 Cold Scorpio defeated Paul Orndorff & The Equalizer in 10:46 when Scorpio pinned Equalizer with the 450 Splash after miscommunication between Orndorff & Equalizer.

4.  Ice Train pinned Shanghai Pierce (with Tex Slazenger) with a powerslam in 3:27.

5.  The Nasty Boys - Brian Knobbs & Jerry Sags (with Missy Hyatt) defeated WCW World Tag Team Champions Arn Anderson & Paul Roma to win the titles when Knobbs pinned Roma after Sags came off the top-rope with an elbowdrop as Roma had Knobbs pinned following a swandive splash.

6. Cactus Jack pinned Yoshi Kwan (with Harley Race) in 3:38 with the double-arm DDT.  Post-match, Cactus reclaimed the mysterious little bag that Kwan & Race stole from him.

7.  Rick Rude pinned WCW International World Champion Ric Flair (with Fifi) in 30:47 to win the title after hitting Flair with an "international object" in the face as Flair had Rude locked in the figure-four, while referee Nick Patrick was clearing Fifi out of the ring after Rude pulled her into it.

8. Sting, Davey Boy Smith, WCW U.S. Champion Dustin Rhodes, & The Shockmaster (with Road Warrior Animal) defeated WCW World Champion Big Van Vader (with Harley Race), Sid Vicious (with Col. Robert Parker), and Harlem Heat - Kane (Stevie Ray) & Kole (Booker T.) in a two-ring "War Games" match at 16:39 when The Shockmaster forced Kole to submit to a bearhug.

*** Kennesaw, Georgia

09-21-93

1.  Jim Steele defeated The Gambler.

2.  Sgt. Buddy Lee Parker defeated Bobby Walker.

3.  Lightning defeated Big Bad John via disqualification.

4.  Tex Slazenger & Shanghai Pierce defeated Keith Cole & Johnny B. Badd.

*** Greenville, South Carolina

09-23-93

1.  Shanghai Pierce defeated Mark Starr.

2.  The Shockmaster defeated Tex Slazenger.

3.  WCW Television Champion Lord Steven Regal defeated Erik Watts.

4.  Ricky Steamboat defeated Paul Orndorff.

5.  Cactus Jack defeated Yoshi Kwan.

6.  Steve Austin defeated Arn Anderson.

7.  Sting & Davey Boy Smith defeated WCW Tag Team Champions the Nasty Boys via disqualification.

8.  Ric Flair defeated WCW International World Champion Rick Rude in a non-title match.

*** Ft. Bragg, North Carolina

09-25-93

1.  Shanghai Pierce defeated Mark Starr.

2.  The Shockmaster defeated Tex Slazenger.

3.  WCW Television Champion Lord Steven Regal defeated Erik Watts.

4.  Paul Orndorff defeated Ricky Steamboat.

5.  Cactus Jack defeated Yoshi Kwan.

6.  Steve Austin defeated Arn Anderson.

7.  Sting & Davey Boy Smith defeated WCW World Tag Team Champions the Nasty Boys via disqualification.

8.  Ric Flair defeated WCW International World Champion Rick Rude in a non-title match.

*** Columbia, South Carolina

09-26-93

1.  Shanghai Pierce defeated Mark Starr.

2.  The Shockmaster defeated Tex Slazenger.

3.  WCW Television Champion Lord Steven Regal defeated Erik Watts.

4.  Ricky Steamboat defeated Paul Orndorff.

5.  Cactus Jack defeated Yoshi Kwan.

6.  Davey Boy Smith defeated Steve Austin via disqualification.

7.  Sting defeated WCW International World Champion Rick Rude in a non-title match.

8.  Ric Flair & Arn Anderson defeated WCW World Tag Team Champions The Nasty Boys in a non-title match.

*** Kennesaw, Georgia

09-28-93

1.  The Ace defeated the Gambler.

2.  Sgt. Buddy Lee Parker defeated Bryan Anderson.

3.  Jim Steele fought Big Bad John to a double-disqualification.

4.  Terry Taylor defeated Mike Winner.

5.  Pez Whatley fought Michael Hayes to a double count-out.

6.  Bobby Eaton & Yoshi Kwan defeated Thunder & Lightning.

*** Atlanta, Georgia - WCW Saturday Night Taping

09-29-93, Center Stage Theater

1.  Ric Flair defeated Yoshi Kwan.

2.  WCW Television Champion Lord Steven Regal defeated Arn Anderson.

3.  Ricky Steamboat defeated WCW World Champion Big Van Vader via disqualification.

4.  Johnny B. Badd defeated Paul Orndorff via disqualification.

5.  WCW Tag Team Champions The Nasty Boys defeated Sam Houston & Pez Whatley.

6.  Sting defeated Bobby Eaton.

7.  Cactus Jack defeated Yoshi Kwan.

8.  WCW World Champion Big Van Vader defeated Ricky Steamboat in a lumberjack match.

*** Knoxville, Tennessee

10-01-93

1.  Ice Train defeated Dick Slater.

2.  Arn Anderson defeated Bobby Eaton.

3.  WCW World Tag Team Champions The Nasty Boys defeated 2 Cold Scorpio & Marcus Alexander Bagwell.

4.  Ricky Steamboat defeated Paul Orndorff.

5.  WCW U.S. Champion Dustin Rhodes & The Shockmaster defeated Harlem Heat.

6.  Sting defeated Sid Vicious via disqualification.

7.  WCW International World Champion Rick Rude defeated Ric Flair.

*** Atlanta, Georgia

10-03-93, The Omni

1.  Ice Train defeated Dick Slater.

2.  Arn Anderson defeated Jim Neidhart.

3.  WCW Tag Team Champions the Nasty Boys defeated 2 Cold Scorpio & Marcus Alexander Bagwell.

4.  Ricky Steamboat defeated Paul Orndorff.

5.  WCW U.S. Champion Dustin Rhodes & The Shockmaster defeated Harlem Heat.

6.  Sting defeated Sid Vicious.

7.  WCW International World Champion Rick Rude defeated Ric Flair via disqualification.

*** WCW Saturday Night Taping

10-04-93 - Atlanta, Georgia - Center Stage Theatre

Matches Taped for the 10-16-93 WCW Saturday Night broadcast:

Features an interview with Sid Vicious, who challenges Ric Flair "for the belt".

1.  Harlem Heat defeated Arn Anderson & Paul Roma.

2.  Steve Austin pinned Scott Studd with the the "Stun Gun".  Post-match, Austin ran down Brian Pillman's name and talked about their match at the next "Clash of the Champions", while also badmouthing Sid Vicious.

3.  Paul Orndorff (with The Assassin) pinned Tommy Angel with the piledriver.

4.  The Shockmaster pinned Bob Starr with a bearhug slam.

5.  WCW U.S. Champion Dustin Rhodes pinned Bob Starr after the bulldog.  Post-match, Dustin is interviewed, with Dusty Rhodes coming to the ring and declaring he'll be in Dustin's corner for a bout with Paul Orndorff, who has The Assassin in his corner.

6.  The Colossal Kongs defeated two unknowns.

7.  Rick Rude pinned Buddy Ryan with the "Rude Awakening".  Post-match, Rude called out Road Warrior Hawk.

8.  WCW World Tag Team Champions The Nasty Boys - Brian Knobbs & Jerry Sags (with Missy Hyatt) defeated Ice Train & Ron Simmons when Simmons was pinned after being extensively worked over, and failing to make a tag to Ice Train as Train was helping Missy Hyatt to her feet after she had fallen.  Post-match, Simmons and Ice Train argued heavily.  Simmons told Train to keep his head in the game, and Train apologized, with the two leaving together.

Matches Taped for the 10-23-93 WCW Saturday Night broadcast:

1.  2 Cold Scorpio & Marcus Alexander Bagwell defeated Paul Lee & Chic Donovan.

2.  Arn Anderson & Paul Roma defeated The Equalizer & Yoshi Kwan.

3.  2 Cold Scorpio & MArcus Alexander Bagwell defeated WCW World Tag Team Champions The Nasty Boys - Brian Knobbs & Jerry Sags (with Missy Hyatt) to win the titles.

*** Kennesaw, Georgia

10-05-93

1.  Tom Zenk defeated Terry Taylor.

2.  Big Bad John fought Jim Steele to a double-disqualification.

3.  Ice Train defeated Michael Hayes via disqualification.

4.  Maxx Payne defeated Brad Armstrong.

5.  WCW Television Champion Lord Steven Regal defeated Johnny B. Badd.

6.  Tex Slazenger & Shanghai Pierce defeated Thunder & Lightning.

*** Jacksonville, Florida

10-09-93, The Coliseum

1.  Ice Train defeated Mike Thor.

2.  The Nasty Boys defeated Marcus Alexander Bagwell & 2 Cold Scorpio.

3.  Ron Simmons defeated Dick Slater.

4.  WCW U.S. Champion Dustin Rhodes & The Shockmaster defeated Harlem Heat.

5.  Sting defeated Sid Vicious via disqualification.

6.  Paul Orndorff (substituting for WCW International World Champion Rick Rude) defeated Ric Flair via disqualification.

- Orndorff defended the title on behalf of Rude.

*** Atlanta, Georgia - WCW Saturday Night Taping

10-11-93, Center Stage Theater

1.  WCW World Champion Big Van Vader & Steve Austin defeated Ric Flair & Arn Anderson via disqualification.

- Anderson substituted for Sid Vicious, who was jumped by the Awesome Kongs and Big Van Vader.

2.  Paul Orndorff defeated Erik Watts.

3.  WCW Television Champion Lord Steven Regal defeated Mark Starr.

4.  Ric Flair & Ricky Steamboat defeated Bobby Eaton & The Equalizer.

5.  Sid Vicious defeated Awesome Kong.

- This is Vicious' last WCW appearence until 1999 due to a fight between he and Arn Anderson in a hotel.


*** Salina, Kansas House Show

10-15-93

1.  Big Sky (Tyler Mane) pinned Stevie Ray (not the Harlem Heat member) after a big boot at around 7 minutes.

2.  Ron Simmons pinned The Equalizer with a small package at around 7 minutes.

3.  Paul Orndorff pinned Erik Watts after hitting him with an international object at around 15 minutes.

4.  The Nasty Boys fought Too Cold Scorpio & Marcus Alexander Bagwell to a time-limit draw just as Bagwell had Brian Knobbs pinned after a missle dropkick.

5.  Sting pinned WCW International World Champion Rick Rude with a small package in a non-title match.

6.  Sid Vicious (with Col. Robert Parker) pinned Ricky Steamboat after a powerbomb.

7.  WCW U.S. Champion Dustin Rhodes pinned WCW Television Champion Lord Steven Regal (with Sir William) after a bulldog.


*** Kennesaw, Georgia

10-19-93

1.  Bobby Walker defeated Mike Winner

2.  Jim Steele defeated Terry Taylor

3.  Michael Hayes defeated Ace.

4.  A member of Harlem Heat defeated Tom Zenk.

5.  Arn Anderson & Brian Anderson defeated Big Bad John & The Gambler.

6.  Tex Slazenger & Shanghai Pierce defeated Thunder & Jim Steele.

*** WCW Halloween Havoc '93 - "Spin the Wheel, Make the Deal" Pay-Per-View

10-24-93 - New Orleans, Louisiana - The Lakefront Arena

Crowd of 6,000 ($30,000 Gate)

Pay-Per-View Buyrate of 0.5

Announcers:  Tony Schiavone and Jesse Ventura

Features Tony Schiavone discussing the "International Board of Governors" stating that the former NWA World Heavyweight Title would still be recognized as a "World Title" in WCW.

1.  Ice Train, Charlie Norris, & The Shockmaster defeated The Equalizer & Harlem Heat - Kane (Stevie Ray) & Kole (Booker T.) in 8:55 when The Shockmaster pinned Kole after a bearhug.

2.  Paul Orndorff (with The Assassin) defeated Ricky Steamboat by countout in 18:35 after The Assassin loaded his mask with an object and delivered a headbutt to Steamboat.

3.  WCW Television Champion Lord Steven Regal (with Sir William) fought Davey Boy Smith to a 15-minute time limit draw, with the time expiring just as Smith scored a 2-count after a piledriver.

4.  WCW U.S. Champion Dustin Rhodes pinned Steve Austin with a roll-up at 14:21.  Austin had originally scored the pinfall moments before with his feet on the ropes, but referee Nick Patrick restarted the match, having seen Austin's illegal actions when making the count.

5.  The Nasty Boys - Brian Knobbs & Jerry Sags (with Missy Hyatt) defeated WCW World Tag Team Champions 2 Cold Scorpio & Marcus Alexander Bagwell (with Teddy Long) to win the titles in 14:22 when Sags pinned Scorpio after hitting him in the head with a boot just after Scorpio had delivered the 450 Splash to Knobbs.

6.  Sting pinned Sid Vicious (with Col. Robert Parker) in 10:40 after botched interference from Parker.

7.  WCW International World Champion Rick Rude defeated Ric Flair (with Fifi) by reverse-decision disqualification in 19:22 when Flair was disqualified for using a foreign object.  Terry Taylor was the special outside-the-ring second referee, and had originally counted the pinfall for Flair after he hit Rude with the object.  The original referee disqualified Flair for using it, returning the title to Rude.

8.  WCW World Champion Big Van Vader (with Harley Race) defeated Cactus Jack in 16:10 in a non-title "Texas Death Match" when Jack could not answer the 10-count after being stunned with a tazer by Race.

*** Cardiff, WALES

10-26-93, CIA Arena

1.  Brian Pillman & Steve Austin defeated 2 Cold Scorpio & Marcus Alexander Bagwell.

2.  Ricky Steamboat defeated Maxx Payne.

3.  WCW Tag Team Champions The Nasty Boys defeated Arn Anderson & Johnny B. Badd.

4.  Ric Flair defeated WCW Television Champion Lord Steven Regal in a non-title match.

5.  Sting & WCW U.S. Champion Dustin Rhodes defeated Rick Rude & Sid Vicious.

6.  Davey Boy Smith defeated WCW World Champion Big Van Vader via disqualification.

*** Kennesaw, Georgia

10-26-93, Crystal Chandelier

1.  Brian Anderson defeated The Gambler.

2.  Terry Taylor defeated The Ace.

3.  Michael Hayes defeated Bobby Walker.

4.  The Equalizer defeated Mike Winner.

5.  Thunder & Lightning defeated Sgt. Buddy Lee Parker & Big Bad John.

6.  Tex Slazenger & Shanghai Pierce defeated Tom Zenk & Jim Steele.

*** Blackburn, England

10-27-93, Blackburn Arena

1.  Johnny B. Badd defeated Maxx Payne.

2.  WCW World Tag Team Champions The Nasty Boys defeated 2 Cold Scorpio & Marcus Alexander Bagwell.

3.  WCW Television Champion Lord Steven Regal defeated WCW U.S. Champion Dustin Rhodes in a match whrere only the Television Title was on the line.

4.  Sting & Ricky Steamboat defeated Brian Pillman & Steve Austin.

5.  Ric Flair defeated Rick Rude.

6.  Davey Boy Smith defeated WCW World Champion Big Van Vader via disqualification.

*** Bournemouth, England

10-28-93, BIC Arena

1.  WCW TV Champion Lord Steven Regal defeated Johnny B. Badd.

2.  WCW Tag Team Champions the Nasty Boys defeated 2 Cold Scorpio & Marcus Alexander Bagwell.

3.  WCW International World Champion Rick Rude defeated WCW U.S. Champion Dustin Rhodes in a non-title match.

4.  Sting, Ric Flair, & Ricky Steamboat defeated Steve Austin, Brian Pillman, & Maxx Payne.

5.  Davey Boy Smith defeated WCW World Champion Big Van Vader via disqualification.

*** Birmingham, England

10-29-93, NIA Arena

1.  Johnny B. Badd defeated Brian Pillman.

2.  Ricky Steamboat defeated Maxx Payne.

3.  WCW Television Champion Lord Steven Regal defeated WCW U.S. Champion Dustin Rhodes in a match where only the Television Title was on the line.

4.  WCW World Tag Team Champions The Nasty Boys defeated 2 Cold Scorpio & Marcus Alexander Bagwell.

5.  WCW International World Champion Rick Rude defeated Ric Flair.

6.  Sting & Davey Boy Smith defeated WCW World Champion Big Van Vader & Steve Austin.

*** London, England

10-30-93, Royal Albert Hall

1.  WCW Television Champion Lord Steven Regal defeated Johnny B. Badd.

2.  Dustin Rhodes defeated Maxx Payne.

3.  Ric Flair & Ricky Steamboat defeated Steve Austin & Brian Pillman.

4.  WCW Tag Team Champions the Nasty Boys defeated 2 Cold Scorpio & Marcus Alexander Bagwell.

5.  Sting defeated Rick Rude.

6.  Davey Boy Smith defeated WCW World Champion Big Van Vader via disqualification.

*** Essen, Germany

11-02-93, Grughalle

1.  Johnny B. Badd defeated Maxx Payne.

2.  Marcus Alexander Bagwell & 2 Cold Scorpio defeated Steve Austin & Brian Pillman.

3.  WCW Tag Team Champions The Nasty Boys defeated Ricky Steamboat & WCW U.S. Champion Dustin Rhodes.

4.  Ric Flair defeated WCW Television Champion Lord Steven Regal in a non-title match.

5.  Sting & Davey Boy Smith defeated WCW World Champion Big Van Vader & WCW International World Champion Rick Rude.

*** Munich, Germany

11-03-93, Rudi-Sedlmayer-Halle

1.  Ricky Steamboat & WCW U.S. Champion Dustin Rhodes defeated Steve Austin & Brian Pillman.

2.  Johnny B. Badd defeated Maxx Payne.

3.  WCW World Tag Team Champions The Nasty Boys defeated Marcus Alexander Bagwell & 2 Cold Scorpio.

4.  Davey Boy Smith defeated WCW Television Champion Lord Steven Regal in a non-title match.

5.  Ric Flair defeated WCW International World Champion Rick Rude in a non-title match.

6.  WCW World Champion Big Van Vader defeated Sting.

*** Hamburg, Germany

11-06-93

*** Bayreuth, Germany

11-07-93, Oberfrankenhalle

1.  Ricky Steamboat & WCW U.S. Champion Dustin Rhodes defeated Steve Austin & Brian Pillman.

2.  Johnny B. Badd defeated Maxx Payne.

3.  WCW Tag Team Champions The Nasty Boys defeated Marcus Alexander Bagwell & 2 Cold Scorpio.

4.  Ric Flair defeated WCW Television Champion Lord Steven Regal in a non-title match.

5.  Sting defeated WCW World Champion Big Van Vader via disqualification.

6.  Davey Boy Smith defeated WCW International World Champion Rick Rude via disqualification.

*** Kennesaw, Georgia

11-09-93

*** Clash of the Champions XXV

11-10-93, Bayfront Center, St. Petersburg, Florida

1.  WCW International World Champion Champion Rick Rude fought Hawk to a double-countout at 5:41 when both men brawled on the floor.

2.  The Shockmaster pinned The Equalizer at 2:28.

3.  WCW Television Champion Lord Steven Regal (with Sir William) pinned Johnny B. Badd at 6:33.

4.  Steve Austin (with Steve Austin) pinned Brian Pillman at 9:11.

5.  WCW U.S. Champion Dustin Rhodes (with Dusty Rhodes) pinned Paul Orndorff (with The Assassin).

6.  WCW World Tag Team Champions The Nasty Boys defeated Sting & Davey Boy Smith at 8:30 when Smith was pinned after Jerry Sags delivered an elbow drop off the top rope with the referee's back turned.

- Rick Rude attacked Davey Boy Smith on the ramp before the match and delivered the "Rude Awakening" neckbreaker in response to Smith challenging him to a title match.

7.  Ric Flair defeated WCW World Champion Big Van Vader (with Harley Race) by disqualification at 9:32 after Vader accidently clotheslined the referee after Flair ducked his attack.

- The referee made a 3-count by mistake after Vader missed a moonsault and Flair covered him, but the disqualification ruling standed.

- Flair punched Col. Robert Parker on the way to the ring.  After the match, Flair challenged Vader & the interfering Steve Austin to a tag match of WCW Saturday Night against he & Sid Vicious.

*** Orlando, Florida

11-11-93

*** Orlando, Florida

11-12-93

*** Orlando, Florida

11-13-93

*** Orlando, Florida

11-14-93

*** Kennesaw, Georgia

11-16-93

*** Orlando, Florida

11-17-93

*** WCW Battle Bowl '93 - "The Lethal Lottery" Pay-Per-View

11-20-93 - Penacola, Florida

Announcers:  Tony Schiavone and Jesse Ventura

1.  WCW World Champion Big Van Vader (with Harley Race) & Cactus Jack defeated Charlie Norris & Harlem Heat's Kane (Stevie Ray) at 7:34 when Vader pinned Norris after the powerbomb.

2.  Johnny B. Badd & WCW World Tag Team Champion Brian Knobbs (with Missy Hyatt) defeated Erik Watts & Paul Roma at 12:56 when Knobbs pinned Watts after rolling through a flying bodypress and using a handful of tights for leverage.

3.  The Shockmaster & Paul Orndorff defeated Ricky Steamboat & WCW World Television Champion Lord Steven Regal (with Sir William) at 12:26 when Shockmaster pinned Regal with a splash after Steamboat hit Regal with Sir William's umbrella on purpose after the two partners began arguing about Regal trying to use it.

4.  King Kong & WCW U.S. Champion Dustin Rhodes defeated Awesome Kong & The Equalizer at 5:55 when Rhodes pinned Awesome Kong with a bulldog.

5.  Sting & WCW World Tag Team Champion Jerry Sags defeated Ron Simmons & Keith Cole at 13:14 when Sags pinned Cole after the top-rope elbowdrop.  Post-match, Ron Simmons attacked Cole for losing the match.

6.  Ric Flair & Steve Austin (with Col. Robert Parker) defeated 2 Cold Scorpio & Maxx Payne at 14:31 when Flair made Payne submit to the figure-four leglock after Payne's charge into the corner missed.

7.  Rick Rude & Shanghai Pierce defeated Marcus Alexander Bagwell & Tex Slazenger at 14:50 when Rude pinned Slazenger with a "Rude Awakening" neckbreaker after a bling tag, when Tex was fighting out of a sunset flip attempt.  Post-match, Slazenger & Pierce reconciled and beat up Bagwell.

8.  Road Warrior Hawk & Rip Rogers defeated Davey Boy Smith & Harlem Heat's Kole (Booker T.) at 7:55 when Hawk press -lammed the badly beaten-up Rogers onto Kole for the pin.  Hawk attacked Rogers as the two made their way to the ring, with Smith & Kole also taking shots at him during their entrance.

9.  WCW World Champion Big Van Vader won the 16-man "Battle Bowl" battle royal, last eliminating Sting at 25:33 when Sting missed a "Stinger Splash" in the corner and fell to the arena floor after several minutes of being double-teamed by Vader & Steve Austin.  Order of elimination:  Rip Rogers, Shanghai Pierce, Johnny B. Badd, Cactus Jack, Paul Orndorff, King Kong, The Shockmaster, Brian Knobbs, Jerry Sags, Dustin Rhodes, Rick Rude, Road Warrior Hawk, Ric Flair (not officially eliminated, but badly beaten by Big Van Vader on the entrance ramp and stretchered to the back), Steve Austin, and Sting.

*** Davie, Florida

11-26-93

1.  Frankie Lancaster defeated Mark Starr.

2.  2 Cold Scorpio & Marcus Alexander Bagwell defeated Tex Slazenger & Shanghai Pierce.

3.  WCW Television Champion Lord Steven Regal defeated Paul Roma.

4.  Brian Pillman fought Steve Austin to a double count-out.

*** Orlando, Florida

11-27-93

1.  Frankie Lancaster defeated Mark Starr.

2.  2 Cold Scorpio & Marcus Alexander Bagwell defeated Tex Slazenger & Shanghai Pierce.

3.  WCW Television Champion Lord Steven Regal defeated Paul Roma.

4.  WCW U.S. Champion Dustin Rhodes defeated Paul Orndorff.

5.  Sting & Brian Pillman defeated Steve Austin & WCW Television Champion Lord Steven Regal.

6.  Ric Flair defeated Harley Race.

7.  WCW International World Champion Rick Rude defeated Ricky Steamboat.

*** Jacksonville, Florida

11-28-93, The Coliseum

1.  Frankie Lancaster defeated an unknown.

2.  2 Cold Scorpio & Marcus Alexander Bagwell defeated Tex Slazenger & Shanghai Pierce.

3.  Paul Roma defeated Mike Thor.

4.  Steve Austin fought Brian Pillman to a no-contest.

5.  Ric Flair defeated Harley Race via disqualification.

6.  Sting & Davey Boy Smith defeated Dick Slater & WCW Television Champion Lord Steven Regal.

7.  WCW U.S. Champion Dustin Rhodes defeated Paul Orndorff.

8.  WCW International World Champion Rick Rude defeated Ricky Steamboat.


*** Kennesaw, Georgia House Show

12-93, Crystal Chandalier

Paid attendance:  121 fans

1.  Flash Walker & Craig Pittman defeated The Gambler & Big Daddy.

2.  Brian Anderson defeated Tom Zenk.

3.  Dallas Page (with Michael Hayes) defeated Jim Steele.

4.  Johnny B. Badd defeated Tommy Rich by countout.

5.  Tex Slazenger & Shanghai Pierce fought Too Cold Scorpio & Marcus Alexander Bagwell to a double-disqualification.


*** Denver, Colorado

12-25-93

1.  Tiki Tapu defeated Don Juan

2.  Johnny B. Badd defeated Paul Roma.

3.  Paul Orndorff defeated Erik Watts.

4.  Steve Austin defeated Brian Pillman.

5.  2 Cold Scorpio & Marcus Alexander Bagwell defeated Harlem Heat at 20:41.

6.  Ric Flair defeated WCW International World Champion Rick Rude via disqualification.

7.  WCW World Champion Big Van Vader defeated Sting.

8.  Rick Rude won a battle royal.


*** WCW Starrcade '93 - Tenth Anniversary (1983-1993) Pay-Per-View

12-27-93 - Charlotte, North Carolina - The Independence Arena

Announcers:  Tony Schiavone and Jesse Ventura

Footage of Ric Flair's career and Big Vader Vader's destructive year were shown, as well as in-depth footage of Big Van Vader & Harley Race's arrival to the arena and training session.  "Live" footage of Ric Flair and his family before Flair departs for the arena was shown.  Teddy Long was presented with the 1992 "Manager of the Year" award by the callers of the WCW Hotline and WCW Magazine before the opening match.  Footage of Gene Okerlund and Ric Flair riding in Flair's limo and discussing the main event on the way to the arena was shown.  Nascar driver Kyle Petty was introduced and gave his thoughts on the main event.

Dark Match:  Terry Taylor defeated The Equalizer.

1.  Paul Orndorff & Paul Roma  (with The Assassin) defeated 2 Cold Scorpio & Marcus Alexander Bagwell (with Teddy Long) in 11:45 when Orndorff pinned Scorpio after The Assassin loaded his mask with an object and headbutted Scorpio, who was attempting a headscissors out of the corner on Orndorff.  Referee Nick Patrick was distracted by Bagwell & Roma brawling on the floor.

2.  The Shockmaster pinned King Kong (with Awesome Kong) in 1:34 with a bodyslam.  Awesome Kong was originally scheduled to compete in this match, and was announced as the participant, but King competed in the match after the Kongs attacked Shockmaster before the match.

3.  WCW Television Champion Lord Steven Regal (with Sir William) fought Ricky Steamboat to 15-minute time limit draw.  Regal ducked Steamboat's attempted flying bodypress with 8 seconds remaining in the match after Steamboat rammed Sir William & Regal's heads together outside the ring as Regal purposely attempted to escape to the ringside area and take the time-limit draw.

4.  Cactus Jack & Maxx Payne defeated Tex Slazenger & Shanghai Pierce when Cactus pinned Pierce after the Double-Arm DDT in 7:48.

5.  Steve Austin (with Col. Robert Parker) defeated WCW U.S. Champion Dustin Rhodes in a "Best Two Out of Three Falls" Match to win the title, 2-0.  Austin won the first fall by disqualification when Rhodes threw him over the top rope at 13:32.  Austin won the second fall by pinfall at 1:28.  The arena lights went out towards the end of the bout, with a spotlight put briefly on the wrestlers as the bout continued.

6.  WCW International World Champion Rick Rude pinned The Boss (substituting for Davey Boy Smith) in 9:08 with a sunset flip over the ropes after Boss missed a move into the same ropes.

7.  Sting & Road Warrior Hawk defeated WCW World Tag Team Champions The Nasty Boys - Brian Knobbs & Jerry Sags (with Missy Hyatt) by disqualification in 29:11 when Hyatt broke up a pinfall attempt after the challengers delivered their version of the "Doomsday Device".

8.  Ric Flair pinned WCW World Champion Big Van Vader (with Harley Race) to win the title in 21:11 with a cradle after clipping Vader in the knee.  Pre-match stipulation were that if Flair lost, he would have to retire.


*** Canton, Ohio House Show

12-28-93

1.  Arn Anderson defeated Paul Roma.

2.  Ricky Steamboat defeated Brian Knobbs.

3.  Sting & Road Warrior Hawk defeated WCW International World Champion Rick Rude & Shanghai Pierce.

4.  WCW U.S. Champion Steve Austin defeated Brian Pillman.

5.  Dustin Rhodes defeated Paul Orndorff.

6.  WCW World Champion Ric Flair defeated WCW Television Champion Lord Steven Regal in a non-title match.

7.  Dustin Rhodes won a battle royal.


*** Raleigh, North Carolina

12-29-93

1.  Ricky Steamboat defeated Ron Simmons.

2.  The Shockmaster defeated Tex Slazenger.

3.  WCW U.S. Champion Steve Austin defeated Brian Pillman.

4.  Dustin Rhodes defeated WCW Television Champion Lord Steven Regal.  Regal remained champion since the loss came after the first 10 minutes in which the title was on the line.

5.  Arn Anderson defeated Shanghai Pierce.

6.  Sting defeated Brian Knobbs.

7.  Road Warrior Hawk won a battle royal.

*** Columbia, South Carolina

12-30-93

1.  Arn Anderson defeated Shanghai Pierce.

雪茄| 雪茄烟网购/雪茄网购| 雪茄专卖店| 古巴雪茄专卖网| 古巴雪茄价格| 雪茄价格| 雪茄怎么抽| 雪茄哪里买| 雪茄海淘| 古巴雪茄品牌| 推荐一个卖雪茄的网站| 非古雪茄| 陈年雪茄| 限量版雪茄| 高希霸| 帕特加斯d4| 保利华雪茄| 大卫杜夫雪茄| 蒙特雪茄| 好友雪茄

古巴雪茄品牌| 非古雪茄品牌

Addmotor Electric Bike| Electric bike shop / electric bicycle shop Electric bike review| Electric trike| Fat tire electric bike| Best electric bike| Electric bicycle/E bike| Electric bikes for sale| Folding electric bike| Electric mountain bike| Electric tricycle Mid drive electric bike|

Tomtop| Online shop| Online Einkaufen

Beauties' Secret|

地產代理/物業投資| 租辦公室/租寫字樓| 地產新聞| 甲級寫字樓/頂手| Grade A Office| Commercial Building / Office building| Hong Kong Office Rental| Rent Office| Office for lease / office leasing| Office for sale| Office relocation

DecorCollection European design furniture| sofa hk| sofas| beds| coffee tables| dining tables| dining chairs| sideboards| furniture hk| Cattelan Italia| Koinor

Wycombe Abbey| private school hong kong| English primary school Hong Kong| primary education| top schools in Hong Kong| best international schools hong kong| best primary schools in hong kong| school day| boarding school Hong Kong| Wycombe Abbey School

邮件营销| 電郵推廣| 邮件群发软件| Email Marketing| 搜尋引擎優化 SEO